Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Falcons 0-0
Redmen 0-0
Nov 28th 6:45 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Indians 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Nov 30th 6:30 PM CT
WRESTLING
Hornets 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Nov 30th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Royals 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Royals 0-0
Falcons 0-0

 

Abbotsford Falcons Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:15 PM Game Spencer (AWAY) Spencer N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake
12/01 7:15 PM Game Assumption Abbotsford
12/07 6:00 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
12/08 7:15 PM Game Athens (AWAY) Athens
12/15 7:15 PM Game Auburndale (AWAY) Auburndale
12/19 7:15 PM Game Chequamegon Abbotsford
12/21 7:15 PM Game Prentice Abbotsford
01/05 7:15 PM Game Newman Catholic Abbotsford
01/08 7:15 PM Game Owen-Withee Abbotsford
01/12 7:15 PM Game Phillips (AWAY) Phillips
01/16 7:15 PM Game Rib Lake Abbotsford
01/18 7:15 PM Game Greenwood Abbotsford
01/19 5:45 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
01/22 7:15 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
01/23 7:15 PM Game Athens Abbotsford
01/30 7:15 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
02/02 7:15 PM Game Edgar Abbotsford
02/08 7:15 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon
02/16 7:15 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/19 7:00 PM Game Adams-Friendship (AWAY) Adams-Friendship
02/22 7:15 PM Game Phillips Abbotsford

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake
12/01 5:45 PM Game Assumption Abbotsford
12/07 7:30 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
12/08 5:45 PM Game Athens (AWAY) Athens
12/15 5:45 PM Game Auburndale (AWAY) Auburndale
12/19 5:45 PM Game Chequamegon Abbotsford
12/21 5:45 PM Game Prentice Abbotsford
01/05 5:45 PM Game Newman Catholic Abbotsford
01/12 5:45 PM Game Phillips (AWAY) Phillips
01/16 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake Abbotsford
01/19 7:15 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
01/22 5:45 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
01/23 5:45 PM Game Athens Abbotsford
01/30 5:45 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
02/02 5:45 PM Game Edgar Abbotsford
02/08 5:45 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon
02/16 5:45 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/19 5:30 PM Game Adams-Friendship (AWAY) Adams-Friendship
02/22 5:45 PM Game Phillips Abbotsford

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/16 7:15 PM Game Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake N/A
11/20 7:15 PM Game Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Greenwood Abbotsford
11/30 7:15 PM Game Assumption Abbotsford
12/05 7:15 PM Game Chequamegon Abbotsford
12/07 7:30 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
12/12 7:15 PM Game Prentice Abbotsford
12/15 5:45 PM Game Auburndale (AWAY) Auburndale
12/22 7:15 PM Game Phillips (AWAY) Phillips
01/04 7:30 PM Game Wittenberg-Birnamwood (AWAY) Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/05 5:45 PM Game Newman Catholic Abbotsford
01/09 7:15 PM Game Rib Lake Abbotsford
01/11 7:15 PM Game Athens Abbotsford
01/12 7:15 PM Game Granton (AWAY) Granton
01/15 7:15 PM Game Owen-Withee (AWAY) Owen-Withee
01/19 7:15 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
01/26 7:15 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
01/29 7:15 PM Game Spencer (AWAY) Spencer
02/01 7:15 PM Game Edgar Abbotsford
02/06 7:15 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/09 7:15 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon
02/13 7:15 PM Game Phillips Abbotsford

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/16 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake N/A
11/20 5:45 PM Game Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A
11/30 5:45 PM Game Assumption Abbotsford
12/05 5:45 PM Game Chequamegon Abbotsford
12/07 6:00 PM Game Pittsville (AWAY) Pittsville
12/12 5:45 PM Game Prentice Abbotsford
12/15 7:15 PM Game Auburndale (AWAY) Auburndale
12/22 5:45 PM Game Phillips (AWAY) Phillips
01/04 6:00 PM Game Wittenberg-Birnamwood (AWAY) Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/05 7:15 PM Game Newman Catholic Abbotsford
01/09 5:45 PM Game Rib Lake Abbotsford
01/11 5:45 PM Game Athens Abbotsford
01/15 5:45 PM Game Owen-Withee (AWAY) Owen-Withee
01/19 5:45 PM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford
01/26 5:45 PM Game Chequamegon (AWAY) Chequamegon
02/01 5:45 PM Game Edgar Abbotsford
02/06 5:45 PM Game Prentice (AWAY) Prentice
02/09 5:45 PM Game Marathon (AWAY) Marathon
02/13 5:45 PM Game Phillips Abbotsford

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 1:00 PM Scrimmage Thorp (AWAY) Thorp N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Abbotsford
Colby
Fox Valley Lutheran
Laconia
Medford
Necedah
Neenah
Northland Pines
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Tournament Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Abbotsford
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln N/A
08/29 4:00 PM Game Assumption Abbotsford N/A
09/11 7:00 PM Match Gilman (AWAY) Gilman N/A
09/12 7:00 PM Match Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A
09/14 7:00 PM Match Augusta Abbotsford N/A
09/16 9:00 AM Tournament Clintonville
Abbotsford
Gladstone
Marion
Shawano
Saint Mary Catholic
Valders
Valders
Saint Mary Catholic
Shawano
Gladstone
Marion
Clintonville N/A
09/16 9:00 AM Invitational Clintonville
Abbotsford
Clintonville N/A
09/19 7:00 PM Match Chequamegon Abbotsford N/A
09/23 9:00 AM Tournament McDonell Central
Colby
Stratford
Loyal
Rosholt
Waupaca
Spencer
Abbotsford N/A
09/25 7:00 PM Match Rosholt (AWAY) Rosholt N/A
09/26 7:00 PM Match Prentice Abbotsford N/A
09/30 10:00 AM Game Stratford (AWAY) Stratford N/A
10/03 7:00 PM Match Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake N/A
10/07 9:00 AM Tournament Edgar
Abbotsford
Auburndale
Bruce
Colby
Regis
Newman Catholic
Rib Lake
Edgar N/A
10/10 7:00 PM Match Phillips (AWAY) Phillips N/A
10/12 6:30 PM Match Central Wisconsin Christian (AWAY) Central Wisconsin Christian N/A
10/12 5:00 PM Triangular Central Wisconsin Christian
Abbotsford
Central Wisconsin Christian N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/31 5:00 PM Tournament Augusta
Owen-Withee
Spencer
Abbotsford N/A
09/07 5:00 PM Quad Auburndale
Abbotsford
Edgar
Northland Lutheran
Auburndale N/A
09/11 5:30 PM Match Gilman (AWAY) Gilman N/A
09/12 5:30 PM Match Athens (AWAY) Athens N/A
09/14 5:30 PM Match Augusta Abbotsford N/A
09/19 5:30 PM Match Chequamegon Abbotsford N/A
09/21 5:00 PM Quad Auburndale
Athens
Rib Lake
Abbotsford N/A
09/25 5:30 PM Match Rosholt (AWAY) Rosholt N/A
09/26 5:30 PM Match Prentice Abbotsford N/A
10/03 5:30 PM Match Rib Lake (AWAY) Rib Lake N/A
10/10 5:30 PM Match Phillips (AWAY) Phillips N/A
10/12 5:00 PM Match Central Wisconsin Christian (AWAY) Central Wisconsin Christian N/A
10/12 5:00 PM Triangular Central Wisconsin Christian
Abbotsford
Central Wisconsin Christian N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 7:00 PM Match Cadott Abbotsford
12/09 10:30 AM Tournament Barron
Abbotsford
Barron
12/14 7:00 PM Match Neillsville Abbotsford
12/16 10:00 AM Tournament Auburndale
Abbotsford
Black River Falls
Eau Claire North
Kimberly
Manawa
Necedah
Royall
Sun Prairie
Thorp
Tri-County
Auburndale
12/21 7:00 PM Match Altoona (AWAY) Altoona
01/06 9:30 AM Tournament Neillsville
Abbotsford
Athens
Black River Falls
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser
Menomonie
Nekoosa
New Lisbon
Neillsville
01/12 7:00 PM Match Osseo-Fairchild Abbotsford
01/13 9:00 AM Tournament Ladysmith
Abbotsford
Ladysmith
01/18 7:00 PM Match Spencer (AWAY) Spencer
01/25 7:00 PM Match Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
02/03 10:00 AM Tournament Osseo-Fairchild
Abbotsford
Osseo-Fairchild

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/06 9:00 AM Game Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield