Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Railroaders 0-0
Chieftains 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Railroaders 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Dec 1st 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Railroaders 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Dec 5th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Crickets 0-0
Railroaders 0-0
Dec 7th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Railroaders 0-0
Crickets 0-0

 

Altoona Railroaders Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:30 PM Scrimmage Cameron Altoona N/A
11/30 7:15 PM Game Thorp (AWAY) Thorp
12/07 7:15 PM Game Fall Creek (AWAY) Fall Creek
12/09 8:00 PM Game Waupun (AWAY) Waupun
12/09 8:00 PM Game Waupun Altoona
12/15 7:15 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
12/21 7:15 PM Game Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
12/29 7:15 PM Tournament Bloomer
Altoona
12/29 7:15 PM Tournament Altoona
Bloomer
Medford
New Richmond
Altoona
12/30 7:15 PM Tournament Altoona
Bloomer
Medford
New Richmond
Altoona
12/30 7:15 PM Tournament Bloomer
Altoona
01/02 7:15 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Altoona
01/05 7:15 PM Game McDonell Central Altoona
01/09 7:15 PM Game Menomonie Altoona
01/11 7:15 PM Game Cadott Altoona
01/13 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake Altoona
01/16 7:15 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild (AWAY) Osseo-Fairchild
01/19 7:15 PM Game Thorp Altoona
01/25 7:15 PM Game Fall Creek Altoona
01/30 7:15 PM Game Regis Altoona
02/02 7:15 PM Game Stanley-Boyd Altoona
02/08 7:15 PM Game McDonell Central (AWAY) McDonell Central
02/13 7:15 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
02/16 7:15 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild Altoona
02/24 2:30 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild (AWAY) Osseo-Fairchild

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 6:00 PM Scrimmage Cameron Altoona N/A
11/30 6:00 PM Game Thorp (AWAY) Thorp
12/04 7:00 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial
12/07 6:00 PM Game Fall Creek (AWAY) Fall Creek
12/15 6:00 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
12/21 6:00 PM Game Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
12/29 5:45 PM Tournament New Richmond
Altoona
12/30 5:45 PM Tournament Altoona
Altoona
01/02 6:00 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Altoona
01/05 6:00 PM Game McDonell Central Altoona
01/09 5:45 PM Game Menomonie Altoona
01/11 6:00 PM Game Cadott Altoona
01/13 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake Altoona
01/16 6:00 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild (AWAY) Osseo-Fairchild
01/19 6:00 PM Game Thorp Altoona
01/25 6:00 PM Game Fall Creek Altoona
01/30 6:00 PM Game Regis Altoona
02/02 6:00 PM Game Stanley-Boyd Altoona
02/08 6:00 PM Game McDonell Central (AWAY) McDonell Central
02/13 6:00 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
02/16 6:00 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild Altoona

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 7:15 PM Game Osceola (AWAY) Osceola
12/01 7:15 PM Game Thorp (AWAY) Thorp
12/05 7:15 PM Game Fall Creek Altoona
12/08 7:15 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
12/14 7:15 PM Game Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
12/19 7:15 PM Game McDonell Central Altoona
12/28 7:15 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Altoona
01/02 7:30 PM Game Elk Mound (AWAY) Elk Mound
01/04 7:15 PM Game Cadott Altoona
01/09 7:15 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild (AWAY) Osseo-Fairchild
01/12 7:15 PM Game Thorp Altoona
01/13 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake Altoona
01/15 7:15 PM Game Bloomer (AWAY) Bloomer
01/18 7:15 PM Game Fall Creek (AWAY) Fall Creek
01/23 7:15 PM Game Regis Altoona
01/26 7:15 PM Game Stanley-Boyd Altoona
02/01 7:15 PM Game McDonell Central (AWAY) McDonell Central
02/06 7:15 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
02/09 7:15 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild Altoona
02/12 7:30 PM Game Durand Altoona
02/17 7:30 PM Game Neillsville (AWAY) Neillsville

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 5:45 PM Game Osceola (AWAY) Osceola
12/01 6:00 PM Game Thorp (AWAY) Thorp
12/05 6:00 PM Game Fall Creek Altoona
12/08 6:00 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
12/14 6:00 PM Game Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
12/19 6:00 PM Game McDonell Central Altoona
12/28 6:00 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Altoona
01/02 5:45 PM Game Elk Mound (AWAY) Elk Mound
01/04 6:00 PM Game Cadott Altoona
01/09 6:00 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild (AWAY) Osseo-Fairchild
01/12 6:00 PM Game Thorp Altoona
01/13 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake Altoona
01/15 5:45 PM Game Bloomer (AWAY) Bloomer
01/18 6:00 PM Game Fall Creek (AWAY) Fall Creek
01/23 6:00 PM Game Regis Altoona
01/26 6:00 PM Game Stanley-Boyd Altoona
02/01 6:00 PM Game McDonell Central (AWAY) McDonell Central
02/06 6:00 PM Game Cadott (AWAY) Cadott
02/09 6:00 PM Game Osseo-Fairchild Altoona
02/12 6:00 PM Game Durand Altoona

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/19 10:00 AM Scrimmage Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North N/A
09/16 9:00 AM Invitational Edgerton
Altoona
Big Foot
Brodhead
Clinton
Deerfield
Janesville Craig
Lakeside Lutheran
Edgerton N/A
09/30 9:00 AM Tournament New Richmond
Altoona
New Richmond N/A
10/14 8:00 AM Invitational Chippewa Falls
Hudson
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire Memorial
Osceola
McDonell Central
Grantsburg
Athens
Colfax
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Elk Mound
Altoona N/A
10/14 8:00 AM Invitational Elk Mound
Altoona N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/23 9:00 AM Tournament Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Eau Claire North
Regis
Elk Mound
Stanley-Boyd
Altoona N/A
09/30 9:00 AM Tournament New Richmond
Altoona
New Richmond N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/21 7:00 PM Match Abbotsford Altoona

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result