TODAY 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Thunderbirds 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Sep 21st 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Falcons 0-0
Eagles 0-0
Sep 23rd 9:30 AM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Falcons 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Sep 26th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Chargers 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Sep 28th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Tigers 0-0
Falcons 0-0

 

Amherst Falcons Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/16 6:00 PM Game Adams-Friendship Amherst

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/16 5:30 PM Game Adams-Friendship Amherst

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/08 6:00 PM Game Westfield (AWAY) Westfield
01/30 6:00 PM Game Nekoosa (AWAY) Nekoosa

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/08 5:30 PM Game Westfield (AWAY) Westfield

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/22 6:00 PM Scrimmage Tri-County (AWAY) Tri-County N/A
08/24 4:00 PM Invitational Waupaca
Almond-Bancroft
Rosholt
Amherst N/A
08/24 4:00 PM Invitational Rosholt
Amherst N/A
08/29 6:00 PM Match Neillsville (AWAY) Neillsville N/A
09/12 6:00 PM Match Shiocton Amherst N/A
09/14 6:00 PM Match Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel N/A
09/15 3:00 PM Invitational UW Oshkosh
Amherst
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Hartford
UW Oshkosh N/A
09/16 9:00 AM Invitational UW Oshkosh
Amherst
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Hartford
UW Oshkosh N/A
09/19 6:00 PM Match Iola-Scandinavia Amherst
09/21 6:00 PM Match Menominee Indian (AWAY) Menominee Indian
09/23 10:00 AM Quadrangular Pacelli
Amherst
Shawano
Winneconne
Pacelli
09/26 6:00 PM Match Wittenberg-Birnamwood Amherst
09/28 6:00 PM Game Stratford Amherst
09/30 9:00 AM Tournament Central Wisconsin Christian
Amherst
Deerfield
Fall River
Living Word Lutheran
Marshall
Westfield
Random Lake
Williams Bay
Williams Bay
Central Wisconsin Christian
10/03 6:00 PM Match Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont
10/07 9:00 AM Tournament Bonduel
Iola-Scandinavia
Menominee Indian
Shiocton
Weyauwega-Fremont
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Amherst
10/07 9:00 AM Tournament Iola-Scandinavia
Amherst
10/10 6:00 PM Game Lourdes Academy Amherst

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/22 5:00 PM Scrimmage Tri-County (AWAY) Tri-County N/A
08/24 4:00 PM Invitational Almond-Bancroft
Amherst N/A
08/29 5:45 PM Match Neillsville (AWAY) Neillsville N/A
08/31 5:00 PM Quadrangular Iola-Scandinavia
Amherst
Iola-Scandinavia N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Tournament Adams-Friendship
Amherst
Adams-Friendship N/A
09/11 4:30 PM Invitational Almond-Bancroft
Manawa
Iola-Scandinavia
Manawa
Tigerton
Tri-County
Tigerton
Amherst N/A
09/12 6:00 PM Match Shiocton Amherst N/A
09/14 6:00 PM Match Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel N/A
09/19 6:00 PM Match Iola-Scandinavia Amherst
09/21 6:00 PM Match Menominee Indian (AWAY) Menominee Indian
09/25 5:00 PM Invitational Waupaca
Amherst
Waupaca
09/26 6:00 PM Match Wittenberg-Birnamwood Amherst
09/28 6:00 PM Game Stratford Amherst
10/02 4:30 PM Quad Pacelli
Manawa
Shiocton
Weyauwega-Fremont
Amherst
10/03 6:00 PM Match Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont
10/10 6:00 PM Game Lourdes Academy Amherst

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result