Nov 24th 6:00 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lightning 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Dec 8th 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Lightning 0-0
Pirates 0-0
Jan 19th 9:30 AM CT
WRESTLING
Lightning 0-0
Lumberjacks 0-0

 

Appleton North Lightning Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/24 5:00 PM Tournament Muskego
Appleton North
Slinger
New Berlin Eisenhower
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Muskego N/A
08/25 11:00 AM Tournament Muskego
Appleton North
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
New Berlin Eisenhower
Slinger
Wauwatosa West
Muskego N/A

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/01 8:30 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Appleton North
Appleton West
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Fort Atkinson
Franklin
Germantown
Homestead
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/08 8:30 AM Game New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin West N/A
09/08 8:30 AM Invite New Berlin Eisenhower
Appleton North
New Berlin West N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Invitational Middleton
Appleton North
Indian Trail
New Berlin Eisenhower
Nicolet
Middleton N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Invitational Germantown
Appleton North
Germantown N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/22 9:00 AM Invitational Kaukauna
Appleton North
Kaukauna N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Invitational Germantown
Appleton North
Indian Trail
New Berlin Eisenhower
Nicolet
Germantown N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/24 12:00 PM Invitational Saint Thomas More
Appleton North
Nicolet
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Hamilton
Homestead
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Saint Thomas More N/A
08/25 9:00 AM Invitational Saint Thomas More
Appleton North
Nicolet
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Hamilton
Homestead
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Saint Thomas More N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Invitational Brookfield Central
Appleton North
Brookfield Central N/A
09/14 4:00 PM Invitational Hamilton
Appleton North
Wisconsin Lutheran
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Cedarburg
Divine Savior
Franklin
Hartford
Homestead
Howards Grove
Indian Trail
Oconomowoc
West Bend East
West Bend West
River Falls
Waterford
Kettle Moraine
Kimberly
Neenah
Hamilton N/A
09/21 4:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/21 4:00 PM Invitational West Bend East
Appleton North
West Bend East N/A
09/22 9:00 AM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/29 9:00 AM Invitational Neenah
Appleton North
Brookfield Central
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Marshfield
Notre Dame
Sun Prairie
Xavier
Neenah N/A
10/06 9:00 AM Quadrangular Divine Savior
Appleton North
Greendale
Waukesha West
Divine Savior N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/08 9:15 AM Invitational Bay Port
Appleton North
Bay Port
01/19 10:00 AM Game Wausau East (AWAY) Wausau East

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result