Nov 25th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lightning 0-0
Hawks 0-0
Dec 2nd 7:30 AM CT
WRESTLING
Lightning 0-0
Papermakers 0-0
Dec 5th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Lightning 0-0
Warriors 0-0
Dec 9th 8:45 AM CT
WRESTLING
Lightning 0-0
Pirates 0-0
Jan 4th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bluejays 0-0
Lightning 0-0

 

Appleton North Lightning Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 10:30 AM Scrimmage Sheboygan North (AWAY) Sheboygan North N/A
11/25 7:00 PM Game Xavier (AWAY) Xavier
12/05 7:15 PM Game Waupun (AWAY) Waupun
01/04 7:30 PM Game Menasha Appleton North

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 9:00 AM Scrimmage Sheboygan North (AWAY) Sheboygan North N/A
11/25 5:45 PM Game Xavier (AWAY) Xavier
12/05 5:45 PM Game Waupun (AWAY) Waupun
01/04 6:00 PM Game Menasha Appleton North

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/02 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Fort Atkinson
Franklin
Germantown
Greenfield
Homestead
Cambridge
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/05 7:00 PM Match Notre Dame (AWAY) Notre Dame N/A
09/09 8:00 AM Invitational New Berlin West
Appleton North
New Berlin West N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Invitational Middleton
Appleton North
Indian Trail
New Berlin Eisenhower
Nicolet
Middleton N/A
10/21 8:30 AM Invitational Homestead
Appleton North
Appleton West
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Cedarburg
Fond du Lac
Germantown
Greendale
Greenfield
Marquette University
Nicolet
Wauwatosa West
Wauwatosa East
Homestead N/A
10/24 5:00 PM Quad Notre Dame
Appleton North
Fond du Lac
Kaukauna
Notre Dame N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/05 5:30 PM Match Notre Dame (AWAY) Notre Dame N/A
09/09 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Appleton North
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/23 9:00 AM Invitational Kaukauna
Appleton North
Kaukauna N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Invitational Middleton
Appleton North
Middleton N/A
10/24 5:00 PM Quad Notre Dame
Appleton North
Notre Dame N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 10:30 AM Scrimmage Menasha Appleton North N/A

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 9:00 AM Scrimmage Menasha Appleton North N/A

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/25 12:00 PM Invitational Homestead
Appleton North
Homestead N/A
08/25 12:00 PM Invitational Saint Thomas More
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Homestead
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
West Bend West
Saint Thomas More N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Homestead
Appleton North
Homestead N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Saint Thomas More
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Homestead
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Saint Thomas More N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Invitational Brookfield Central
Appleton North
Brookfield Central N/A
09/30 6:45 PM Invitational Neenah
Appleton North
Brookfield Central
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Marshfield
Notre Dame
Sun Prairie
Xavier
Neenah N/A
10/07 9:00 AM Tournament Kenosha Tremper
Appleton North
Kenosha Tremper N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/23 8:30 AM Invitational De Pere
Appleton North
Appleton West
Bay Port
Manitowoc Lincoln
Neenah
West De Pere
De Pere N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Invitational Kimberly
Appleton North
Kimberly N/A
10/07 8:30 AM Invitational Neenah
Appleton North
Oshkosh West
Sun Prairie
De Pere
Divine Savior
Hortonville
Wrightstown
Neenah N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 8:00 AM Invitational Kimberly
Appleton North
Neenah
Sun Prairie
Ashwaubenon
Berlin
Dodgeland
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah
Greenfield
Kewaunee
Oakfield
Sturgeon Bay
Grafton
Manitowoc Lincoln
Merrill
Kimberly
12/09 9:15 AM Invitational Bay Port
Appleton North
Ashwaubenon
De Pere
Denmark
East Troy
Franklin
Green Bay Southwest
Green Bay Preble
Hortonville
Luxemburg-Casco
Mishicot
Muskego
Oak Creek
Saint Johns NW Military Academy
Sparta
Oshkosh West
West De Pere
Pewaukee
Bay Port
01/13 9:00 AM Invitational Freedom
Appleton North
Freedom
01/20 9:00 AM Game Wausau East (AWAY) Wausau East

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/01 4:00 PM Invitational Kimberly
Appleton North
Kimberly
12/16 9:30 AM Invitational Neenah
Appleton North
Oshkosh North
Menasha
Oshkosh West
West De Pere
Little Chute
Seymour
Chilton
De Pere
Green Bay West
Mishicot
Neenah
01/12 5:00 PM Game Freedom (AWAY) Freedom
01/27 9:00 AM Invitational Manitowoc Lincoln
Appleton North
Appleton West
De Pere
Denmark
Green Bay Southwest
Hortonville
Manitowoc Lutheran
Menasha
Mishicot
New Holstein
Sheboygan Falls
Manitowoc Lincoln