Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Norsemen 0-0
Blugolds 0-0
Dec 4th 5:00 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Blugolds 0-0
Golden Eagles 0-0
Dec 5th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blugolds 0-0
Panthers 0-0
Dec 9th 8:30 AM CT
WRESTLING
Blugolds 0-0
Red Raiders 0-0
Dec 22nd 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Eagles 0-0
Blugolds 0-0

 

Aquinas Blugolds Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:15 PM Game Viroqua Aquinas N/A
11/30 7:30 PM Game Westby Aquinas
12/04 7:00 PM Game Mauston (AWAY) Mauston
12/22 7:30 PM Game Sauk Prairie Aquinas
12/28 6:00 PM Invitational Lincoln
Prairie du Chien
Saint Croix Central
Aquinas
12/28 6:00 PM Invitational Prairie du Chien
Aquinas
01/29 7:15 PM Game Arcadia Aquinas
02/03 2:00 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 5:45 PM Game Viroqua Aquinas N/A
11/30 6:00 PM Game Westby Aquinas
12/04 5:30 PM Game Mauston (AWAY) Mauston
12/22 6:00 PM Game Sauk Prairie Aquinas
01/29 5:45 PM Game Arcadia Aquinas
02/03 10:00 AM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 7:15 PM Game Chippewa Falls (AWAY) Chippewa Falls N/A
12/05 7:30 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
01/13 10:00 PM Game Bangor Aquinas
01/20 3:00 PM Game Madison Edgewood Aquinas
02/03 12:00 PM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
02/08 7:15 PM Game Arcadia Aquinas

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 5:45 PM Game Chippewa Falls (AWAY) Chippewa Falls N/A
12/05 6:00 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
01/09 6:00 PM Game Bangor (AWAY) Bangor
01/20 1:30 PM Game Madison Edgewood Aquinas
02/03 10:00 AM Game Regis (AWAY) Regis
02/08 5:45 PM Game Arcadia Aquinas

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/02 9:00 AM Invitational Arcadia
Cashton
McDonell Central
Seneca
Aquinas N/A
09/02 9:00 AM Invitational Cashton
Aquinas N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Invitational Madison Edgewood
Aquinas
Beaver Dam
Madison La Follette
Madison Memorial
Mount Horeb
Platteville
Waunakee
Waupun
Beaver Dam
Madison La Follette
Madison Memorial
Mount Horeb
Platteville
Waunakee
Waupun
Madison Edgewood N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Tournament Madison Edgewood
Aquinas
Madison Edgewood N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
10/07 8:30 AM Invitational La Crosse Central
Aquinas
La Crosse Central N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/09 9:00 AM Invitational La Crosse Central
Aquinas
Arcadia
Brookwood
Independence
La Crescent
Onalaska
Rhinelander
Saint Croix Central
La Crosse Central
01/13 9:00 AM Tournament Westby
Aquinas
Brookwood
Lancaster
Nekoosa
Riverdale
Westby
01/27 9:30 AM Invitational Wisconsin Dells
Aquinas
Wisconsin Dells

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:30 AM Invitational Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Aquinas
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/15 5:30 PM Invitational Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Aquinas
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/27 9:30 AM Invitational Tomah
Aquinas
Tomah