Nov 25th 12:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Wildcats 0-0
Blackhawks 0-0
Nov 28th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Vikings 0-0
Wildcats 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Vikings 0-0
Wildcats 0-0
Dec 1st 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Wildcats 0-0
Dec 5th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Wildcats 0-0

 

Belleville Wildcats Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 6:30 PM Scrimmage Parkview (AWAY) Parkview N/A
11/25 1:00 PM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Belleville
Lake Mills
Deerfield
Fort Atkinson
11/28 7:30 PM Game Parkview Belleville
12/01 7:30 PM Game Columbus Belleville
12/05 7:30 PM Game Lake Mills (AWAY) Lake Mills
12/08 7:30 PM Game Brodhead Belleville
12/15 7:30 PM Game Palmyra-Eagle Belleville
12/18 7:30 PM Game Mineral Point (AWAY) Mineral Point
12/21 7:30 PM Game Poynette (AWAY) Poynette
01/09 7:30 PM Game Darlington Belleville
01/23 7:00 PM Game Wisconsin Dells (AWAY) Justagame Fieldhouse

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 5:00 PM Scrimmage Parkview (AWAY) Parkview N/A
11/28 6:00 PM Game Parkview Belleville
12/01 6:00 PM Game Columbus Belleville
12/05 6:00 PM Game Lake Mills (AWAY) Lake Mills
12/08 6:00 PM Game Brodhead Belleville
12/15 6:00 PM Game Palmyra-Eagle Belleville
12/18 6:00 PM Game Mineral Point (AWAY) Mineral Point
12/21 6:00 PM Game Poynette (AWAY) Poynette
01/09 6:00 PM Game Darlington Belleville
01/23 5:30 PM Game Wisconsin Dells (AWAY) Justagame Fieldhouse

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:30 PM Game Lodi Belleville N/A
11/30 7:30 PM Game Parkview Belleville
12/05 7:30 PM Game Columbus Belleville
12/08 7:30 PM Game Poynette (AWAY) Poynette
12/12 7:30 PM Game Wisconsin Dells Belleville
12/18 7:15 PM Game Evansville (AWAY) Evansville
12/28 12:30 PM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Belleville
Slinger
Saint Thomas More
North Fond du Lac
Milwaukee School of Languages
Martin Luther
Lakeside Lutheran
Fort Atkinson
12/29 12:30 PM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Belleville
Slinger
Saint Thomas More
North Fond du Lac
Milwaukee School of Languages
Martin Luther
Lakeside Lutheran
Fort Atkinson
01/16 7:30 PM Game Ripon Belleville

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 6:00 PM Game Lodi Belleville N/A
11/30 6:00 PM Game Parkview Belleville
12/05 6:00 PM Game Columbus Belleville
12/08 6:00 PM Game Poynette (AWAY) Poynette
12/12 6:00 PM Game Wisconsin Dells Belleville
12/18 5:40 PM Game Evansville (AWAY) Evansville
12/28 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Belleville
Slinger
Saint Thomas More
North Fond du Lac
Milwaukee School of Languages
Martin Luther
Lakeside Lutheran
Fort Atkinson
12/29 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Belleville
Fort Atkinson
01/16 6:00 PM Game Ripon Belleville

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/19 9:00 AM Scrimmage Milton (AWAY) Milton N/A
08/22 5:00 PM Scrimmage Oregon Belleville N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Dodgeland
Belleville N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Dodgeville
Fennimore
Green Lake
Madison West
Oregon
Palmyra-Eagle
Poynette
Princeton
Mineral Point
Dodgeland
Belleville N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Match Cambridge Belleville N/A
09/02 9:00 AM Invitational Richland Center
Belleville
Richland Center N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game Marshall (AWAY) Marshall N/A
09/07 6:30 PM Game Wisconsin Heights (AWAY) Wisconsin Heights N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game New Glarus Belleville N/A
09/14 6:30 PM Game Waterloo (AWAY) Waterloo N/A
09/16 10:00 AM Invitational Iowa-Grant
Belleville
Dodgeville
Highland
Mineral Point
New Glarus
Portage
Seneca
Iowa-Grant N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game Cambridge (AWAY) Cambridge N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game Marshall Belleville N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game Wisconsin Heights Belleville N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game New Glarus (AWAY) New Glarus N/A
10/12 6:30 PM Game Waterloo Belleville N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/22 5:00 PM Scrimmage Oregon Belleville N/A
08/22 5:00 PM Scrimmage New Glarus (AWAY) New Glarus N/A
08/24 5:00 PM Quad Barneveld
Brodhead
Parkview
Belleville N/A
08/29 5:15 PM Match Cambridge Belleville N/A
09/05 5:15 PM Game Marshall (AWAY) Marshall N/A
09/07 5:15 PM Game Wisconsin Heights (AWAY) Wisconsin Heights N/A
09/12 5:15 PM Game New Glarus Belleville N/A
09/14 5:15 PM Game Waterloo (AWAY) Waterloo N/A
09/19 5:15 PM Game Cambridge (AWAY) Cambridge N/A
09/26 5:15 PM Game Marshall Belleville N/A
10/02 5:00 PM Quad Lodi
Belleville
DeForest
Platteville
Lodi N/A
10/03 5:15 PM Game Wisconsin Heights Belleville N/A
10/10 5:15 PM Game New Glarus (AWAY) New Glarus N/A
10/12 5:15 PM Game Waterloo Belleville N/A
10/14 8:00 AM Invitational Wisconsin Heights
Belleville
Wisconsin Heights N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/05 7:00 PM Match Beloit Turner (AWAY) Beloit Turner
12/09 9:30 AM Invitational Pecatonica
New Glarus
12/09 9:30 AM Invitational Brodhead
Cuba City
Dodgeville
Durand
Evansville
Monroe
Mount Horeb
Belleville
Pecatonica
New Glarus
12/16 9:00 AM Invitational Richland Center
Belleville
Richland Center
12/21 7:00 PM Match Whitewater Belleville
01/23 7:00 PM Match Brodhead Belleville
01/27 9:30 AM Invitational Wisconsin Dells
Belleville
Berlin
Black River Falls
Brillion
Brookfield Central
Cashton
Chippewa Falls
Hillsboro
Aquinas
North Crawford
Watertown
Waunakee
Wisconsin Dells

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/05 6:30 PM Match Beloit Turner (AWAY) Beloit Turner
01/06 8:30 AM Game Middleton (AWAY) Middleton
01/23 6:00 PM Match Brodhead Belleville
01/27 9:00 PM Invitational Lancaster
Belleville
Belmont
Black Hawk
Boscobel
Brodhead
Cuba City
DeSoto
Dodgeville
Dubuque Hempstead
East Dubuque
Fennimore
Lancaster