Nov 17th 9:30 AM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Warhawks 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Nov 23rd 6:00 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Sabers 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Nov 23rd 8:30 AM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bulldogs 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Nov 23rd 6:00 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Knights 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Nov 23rd 6:00 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Evergreens 0-0
Lancers 0-0

 

Brookfield Central Lancers Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 10:00 AM Scrimmage Arrowhead Brookfield Central
01/19 8:00 AM Tournament Oshkosh West
Brookfield Central
01/19 8:00 AM Tournament Oak Creek
Homestead
Grafton
Pewaukee
West Bend East
Brookfield East
Franklin
Greendale
Greenfield
Hamilton
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Muskego
Messmer
Racine Case
Racine Horlick
Racine Park
Oshkosh West
Wauwatosa East
Brookfield Central
01/19 8:00 AM Tournament Wauwatosa East
Brookfield Central

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 12:00 PM Scrimmage Arrowhead (AWAY) Arrowhead
01/19 11:00 AM Tournament Oshkosh West
Brookfield Central

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/28 7:30 PM Scrimmage Waukesha West (AWAY) Waukesha West N/A
09/01 8:30 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Brookfield Central
Kettle Moraine N/A
10/06 8:30 AM Invitational Mukwonago
Brookfield Central
Hartford
Kenosha Bradford
Racine Case
Waukesha West
Mukwonago N/A
10/13 8:30 AM Invitational Beloit Memorial
Brookfield Central
Beloit Memorial N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/28 6:00 PM Scrimmage Waukesha West (AWAY) Waukesha West N/A
09/10 4:15 PM Quadrangular Menomonee Falls
Waukesha West
Whitefish Bay
Brookfield Central N/A
09/22 9:00 AM Tournament Oak Creek
Brookfield Central
Oak Creek N/A
10/06 9:00 AM Quad Greenfield
Brookfield Central
Dominican
Hamilton
Greenfield N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/10 9:00 AM Scrimmage Arrowhead Brookfield Central N/A
11/23 9:00 AM Tournament Cedarburg
DC Everest
Dominican
Franklin
Germantown
Notre Dame
Oak Creek
Pewaukee
Waukesha West
Whitnall
Brookfield Central
11/23 9:00 AM Tournament DC Everest
Brookfield Central
11/24 9:00 AM Tournament Bay Port
Franklin
Cedarburg
DC Everest
Divine Savior
Madison Edgewood
Greenfield
Janesville Parker
Kaukauna
Kettle Moraine
Martin Luther
South Milwaukee
Appleton North
Oshkosh West
Waukesha West
Brookfield Central
01/05 12:00 AM Tournament Pius XI
Brookfield Central
Pius XI

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 6:00 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
08/24 12:00 PM Invitational Saint Thomas More
Brookfield Central
Saint Thomas More N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Invitational West Bend West
Appleton North
Neenah
Oshkosh West
Cedarburg
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Menomonee Falls
Mukwonago
Nicolet
Arrowhead
Brookfield East
Brookfield Central N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Invitational Brookfield East
Brookfield Central N/A
10/06 9:00 AM Invitational Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Grafton
Hartford
Homestead
Menomonee Falls
Muskego
Racine Horlick
Milwaukee King
Slinger
Verona
Waukesha North
West Bend West
Arrowhead N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 4:30 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/07 4:30 PM Invitational Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Grafton
Greendale
Menomonee Falls
New Berlin Eisenhower
New Berlin West
Arrowhead N/A
09/12 4:00 PM Invitational Brookfield East
Catholic Memorial
Greendale
Hamilton
Homestead
Brookfield Central N/A
09/15 8:30 AM Tournament Brookfield East
Brookfield Central
Catholic Memorial
Dominican
East Troy
Elkhorn
Germantown
Grafton
Milwaukee King
Waukesha North
Wauwatosa East
West Allis Hale
Brookfield East N/A
09/20 4:30 PM Invitational Menomonee Falls
Brookfield Central
Oconomowoc
Westosha Central
Wisconsin Lutheran
Menomonee Falls N/A

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/15 9:30 AM Invitational Beaver Dam
Brookfield Central
Beaver Dam
01/12 9:30 AM Invitational Beaver Dam
Kenosha Tremper
Muskego
Oak Creek
Delavan-Darien
Sparta
Catholic Memorial
Homestead
Plymouth
Brookfield Central
01/26 9:15 AM Invitational Wisconsin Dells
Brookfield Central
Wisconsin Dells

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result