Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Raiders 0-0
Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Raiders 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Dec 1st 7:00 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Mustangs 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Mustangs 0-0
Dec 2nd 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Cardinals 0-0
Tigers 0-0

 

Chippewa Falls Cardinals Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 7:15 PM Game Hudson (AWAY) Hudson
12/01 5:45 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie
12/02 2:00 PM Game Onalaska (AWAY) Onalaska
12/05 7:15 PM Game DC Everest Chippewa Falls
12/08 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake (AWAY) Rice Lake
12/12 7:15 PM Game Medford Chippewa Falls
12/15 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial
12/19 7:15 PM Game Superior (AWAY) Superior
12/27 2:15 PM Game La Crosse Logan Justagame Fieldhouse
12/27 7:30 PM Game West De Pere (AWAY) West De Pere
12/28 10:45 AM Game West De Pere Justagame Fieldhouse
01/04 7:15 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
01/09 7:15 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls
01/12 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North
01/19 7:15 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls
01/23 7:15 PM Game New Richmond Chippewa Falls
01/26 7:30 PM Game Menomonie Chippewa Falls
02/01 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls
02/03 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial Chippewa Falls
02/09 7:00 PM Game Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West
02/12 7:15 PM Game Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield
02/15 7:15 PM Game River Falls (AWAY) River Falls
02/22 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire North Chippewa Falls

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 5:45 PM Game Hudson (AWAY) Hudson
12/01 7:30 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie
12/02 12:00 AM Game Onalaska (AWAY) Onalaska
12/05 5:45 PM Game DC Everest Chippewa Falls
12/08 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake (AWAY) Rice Lake
12/12 5:45 PM Game Medford Chippewa Falls
12/15 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial
12/19 5:45 PM Game Superior (AWAY) Superior
12/27 12:30 AM Game La Crosse Logan Justagame Fieldhouse
12/27 5:45 PM Game West De Pere (AWAY) West De Pere
12/28 9:00 AM Game West De Pere Justagame Fieldhouse
01/04 5:45 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
01/09 5:45 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls
01/12 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North
01/19 5:45 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls
01/23 5:45 PM Game New Richmond Chippewa Falls
01/26 4:30 PM Game Menomonie Chippewa Falls
02/01 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls
02/03 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial Chippewa Falls
02/09 5:30 PM Game Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West
02/12 5:45 PM Game Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield
02/15 5:45 PM Game River Falls (AWAY) River Falls
02/22 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire North Chippewa Falls

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 7:15 PM Game Aquinas Chippewa Falls N/A
11/21 7:15 PM Game Onalaska Chippewa Falls N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls
12/01 7:30 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie
12/02 7:30 PM Game Stevens Point (AWAY) Stevens Point
12/08 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls
12/15 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial Chippewa Falls
12/28 2:15 PM Game Janesville Parker Justagame Fieldhouse
12/29 11:00 AM Game Neenah Justagame Fieldhouse
01/02 7:15 PM Game Holmen Chippewa Falls
01/06 7:15 PM Game River Falls (AWAY) River Falls
01/09 7:15 PM Game Superior (AWAY) Superior
01/12 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire North Chippewa Falls
01/19 7:15 PM Game Hudson (AWAY) Hudson
01/23 7:30 PM Game DC Everest (AWAY) DC Everest
01/26 5:45 PM Game Menomonie Chippewa Falls
01/30 7:15 PM Game Rice Lake (AWAY) Rice Lake
02/02 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial
02/06 7:15 PM Game Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield
02/10 7:15 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls
02/13 7:00 PM Game Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West
02/16 7:15 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 5:45 PM Game Aquinas Chippewa Falls N/A
11/21 5:45 PM Game Onalaska Chippewa Falls N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls
12/01 5:45 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie
12/02 5:45 PM Game Stevens Point (AWAY) Stevens Point
12/08 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls
12/15 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial Chippewa Falls
12/28 12:30 PM Game Janesville Parker Justagame Fieldhouse
12/29 9:15 AM Game Neenah Justagame Fieldhouse
01/02 5:45 PM Game Holmen Chippewa Falls
01/06 5:45 PM Game River Falls (AWAY) River Falls
01/09 5:45 PM Game Superior (AWAY) Superior
01/12 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire North Chippewa Falls
01/19 5:45 PM Game Hudson (AWAY) Hudson
01/23 5:45 PM Game DC Everest (AWAY) DC Everest
01/26 4:30 PM Game Menomonie Chippewa Falls
01/30 5:45 PM Game Rice Lake (AWAY) Rice Lake
02/02 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial
02/06 5:45 PM Game Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield
02/10 5:45 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls
02/13 5:30 PM Game Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West
02/16 5:45 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/22 1:00 PM Quad Eau Claire North
Chippewa Falls N/A
08/25 9:00 AM Invitational Menomonie
Chippewa Falls
Wausau West
Eau Claire North
New Richmond
Eau Claire Memorial
Osceola
Ellsworth
Wausau West
Rice Lake
Hudson
River Falls
Somerset
Menomonie N/A
08/26 8:00 AM Invitational Menomonie
Chippewa Falls
Wausau West
Eau Claire North
New Richmond
Eau Claire Memorial
Osceola
Ellsworth
Wausau West
Rice Lake
Hudson
River Falls
Somerset
Menomonie N/A
08/31 7:00 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie N/A
09/07 7:00 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Invite Merrill
Chippewa Falls
Merrill N/A
09/12 7:00 PM Match Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield N/A
09/14 7:00 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial N/A
09/16 8:30 AM Invitational Waupun
Chippewa Falls
Appleton West
Madison La Follette
Randolph
Brillion
Waupun N/A
09/19 7:00 PM Match Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West N/A
09/26 7:00 PM Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Chippewa Falls N/A
09/28 7:00 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls N/A
10/03 7:00 PM Match Stevens Point Chippewa Falls N/A
10/05 7:00 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North N/A
10/12 7:00 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls N/A
10/14 8:00 AM Invitational Altoona
Chippewa Falls
Hudson
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire Memorial
Osceola
McDonell Central
Grantsburg
Athens
Colfax
Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran
Elk Mound
Altoona N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/22 1:00 PM Invitational Chippewa Falls
DC Everest
Eau Claire North
Superior
Chippewa Falls N/A
08/31 5:30 PM Game Menomonie (AWAY) Menomonie N/A
09/07 5:30 PM Game Rice Lake Chippewa Falls N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Invite Merrill
Chippewa Falls
Merrill N/A
09/12 5:15 PM Match Marshfield (AWAY) Marshfield N/A
09/14 5:30 PM Game Eau Claire Memorial (AWAY) Eau Claire Memorial N/A
09/19 5:30 PM Match Wausau West (AWAY) Wausau West N/A
09/23 9:00 AM Invitational Hudson
Chippewa Falls
Hudson N/A
09/26 5:30 PM Game Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln Chippewa Falls N/A
09/28 5:30 PM Game River Falls Chippewa Falls N/A
10/03 5:30 PM Match Stevens Point Chippewa Falls N/A
10/05 5:30 PM Game Eau Claire North (AWAY) Eau Claire North N/A
10/07 8:30 AM Invitational La Crosse Central
Chippewa Falls
Adams-Friendship
Eau Claire North
Holmen
Aquinas
Onalaska
Sparta
Luther
Prairie du Chien
Richland Center
Cochrane-Fountain City
Brookwood
Adams-Friendship
La Crosse Central N/A
10/09 5:00 PM Quad Eau Claire Memorial
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire North
Rice Lake
Eau Claire Memorial N/A
10/12 5:30 PM Game Hudson Chippewa Falls N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:00 AM Tournament Stratford
Chippewa Falls
Stratford
12/16 10:30 AM Tournament Stratford
Chippewa Falls
Eau Claire Memorial
Marshfield
DC Everest
Stanley-Boyd
Colby
Loyal
Amherst
Assumption
Athens
Greenwood
Stratford
12/22 4:30 PM Match Stanley-Boyd (AWAY) Stanley-Boyd
12/29 9:30 AM Invitational Lourdes Academy
Chippewa Falls
Lourdes Academy

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:30 AM Invitational Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Chippewa Falls
Arcadia
Durand
Aquinas
Onalaska
Tomah
Brookwood
Whitehall
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/16 9:00 AM Tournament Stratford
Chippewa Falls
Amherst
Assumption
Athens
Colby
DC Everest
Eau Claire Memorial
Greenwood
Lakeland
Loyal
Marshfield
Stratford