Sep 29th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Sabers 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Sep 30th 6:00 PM CT
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
Sabers 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Oct 7th 8:00 AM CT
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
Sabers 0-0
Spartans 0-0

 

Franklin Sabers Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/02 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Franklin
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/19 6:00 PM Match Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/29 6:00 PM Match Middleton (AWAY) Middleton

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/09 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Franklin
Beloit Memorial
Kenosha Tremper
Muskego
Wauwatosa West
Kaukauna
Appleton North
Kimberly
Germantown
Catholic Memorial
Wauwatosa East
Brookfield Central
Cambridge
Fort Atkinson
Arrowhead
Brookfield East
Greenfield
Homestead
Indian Trail
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Match Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
10/06 5:00 PM Tournament Oak Creek
Franklin
Greendale
Heritage Christian
Indian Trail
Kenosha Bradford
Kenosha Tremper
New Berlin Eisenhower
Racine Saint Catherines
Saint Anthony
South Milwaukee
Waukesha South
Oak Creek
10/07 9:00 AM Invitational Racine Case
Franklin
Greenfield
Kenosha Tremper
Madison West
Racine Horlick
Racine Park
Racine Saint Catherines
Shorewood
Union Grove
Westosha Central
Racine Case
10/07 9:00 AM Invitational Waukesha West
Franklin
Waukesha West

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 1:00 PM Invitational Burlington
Franklin
Burlington N/A
09/02 8:00 AM Tournament New Berlin West
Franklin
Lake Country Lutheran
Oak Creek
Racine Case
West Bend West
Fond du Lac
Appleton East
Slinger
Waukesha West
Cedarburg
Shorewood
West Bend West
Slinger
Appleton East
Cedarburg
Fond du Lac
Lake Country Lutheran
Oak Creek
Racine Case
Saint Thomas More
Shorewood
Slinger
Waukesha North
New Berlin West N/A
09/02 8:00 AM Invite New Berlin West
Franklin
New Berlin West N/A
09/16 12:00 AM Tournament Hamilton
Franklin
Lake Country Lutheran
Oconomowoc
West Bend East
West Bend West
Kettle Moraine
Sun Prairie
Brookfield Central
Divine Savior
Howards Grove
Mukwonago
Wisconsin Lutheran
Kimberly
Neenah
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Divine Savior
Homestead
Howards Grove
Kenosha Tremper
Kettle Moraine
Kimberly
Hamilton N/A
09/16 8:30 AM Invitational Hamilton
Franklin
Hamilton N/A
09/21 6:00 PM Match New Berlin West Franklin N/A
10/07 8:30 AM Invitational Brookfield East
Franklin
Kettle Moraine
Lake Country Lutheran
Lakeside Lutheran
Milwaukee Lutheran
Mukwonago
New Berlin West
Oak Creek
Waukesha West
Wauwatosa East
Whitnall
Brookfield East

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/09 9:00 AM Quad Delavan-Darien
Franklin
Delavan-Darien N/A
09/16 12:00 AM Tournament Hamilton
Franklin
Hamilton N/A
09/21 5:00 PM Match New Berlin West Franklin N/A
09/23 8:00 AM Tournament New Berlin West
Franklin
Green Bay Preble
Lake Country Lutheran
Muskego
Martin Luther
Delavan-Darien
Union Grove
Slinger
Cedarburg
Divine Savior
Green Bay Preble
Mukwonago
Slinger
Cedarburg
Delavan-Darien
Divine Savior
Green Bay Preble
Lake Country Lutheran
Martin Luther
Mukwonago
Muskego
Nicolet
Pius XI
New Berlin West N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result