Nov 28th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Hawks 0-0
Cardinals 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Cardinals 0-0
Red Hawks 0-0
Dec 1st 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Tigers 0-0
Red Hawks 0-0
Dec 2nd 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Red Hawks 0-0
Tigers 0-0
Dec 5th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Tigers 0-0
Red Hawks 0-0

 

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Red Hawks Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 7:30 PM Game Bangor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/05 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/08 7:30 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther
12/11 7:15 PM Game La Crosse Logan (AWAY) La Crosse Logan
12/14 7:30 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/19 7:30 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/21 7:30 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/29 7:00 PM Game Elk Mound Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/02 7:15 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona
01/05 7:30 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
01/08 7:30 PM Game Loyal Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/15 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls
01/19 7:30 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/20 5:30 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott
01/27 7:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia
02/01 7:30 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua
02/06 5:45 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
02/09 7:30 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/10 7:30 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/13 7:30 PM Game Rushford-Peterson (AWAY) Rushford-Peterson

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 6:00 PM Game Bangor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/05 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/08 6:00 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther
12/11 5:45 PM Game La Crosse Logan (AWAY) La Crosse Logan
12/14 6:00 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/19 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/21 6:00 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/29 5:30 PM Game Elk Mound Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/02 6:00 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona
01/05 6:00 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
01/08 6:00 PM Game Loyal Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/15 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls
01/19 6:00 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/20 4:00 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott
01/26 5:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia
02/01 6:00 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua
02/06 7:15 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
02/09 6:00 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/10 6:00 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/13 6:15 PM Game Rushford-Peterson (AWAY) Rushford-Peterson

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/14 7:00 PM Game Sparta Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/17 7:30 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (AWAY) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/21 7:30 PM Game Cochrane-Fountain City (AWAY) Cochrane-Fountain City N/A
11/28 7:30 PM Game Bangor (AWAY) Bangor
12/01 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/07 7:30 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/12 7:30 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua
12/15 7:30 PM Game Westby (AWAY) Westby
12/21 6:00 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/28 7:15 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona
01/04 7:30 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/12 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls
01/16 7:30 PM Game Blair-Taylor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/18 7:30 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther
01/20 4:00 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott
01/27 5:00 PM Game Arcadia Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/30 7:30 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/01 7:30 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/06 5:45 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
02/08 7:30 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
02/10 6:00 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/14 5:30 PM Game Sparta Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/17 6:00 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (AWAY) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/21 6:00 PM Game Cochrane-Fountain City (AWAY) Cochrane-Fountain City N/A
11/28 6:00 PM Game Bangor (AWAY) Bangor
12/01 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/07 6:00 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/12 6:00 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua
12/15 6:00 PM Game Westby (AWAY) Westby
12/21 4:30 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/28 6:00 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona
01/04 6:00 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/12 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls
01/16 6:00 PM Game Blair-Taylor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
01/18 6:00 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther
01/20 5:30 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott
01/26 6:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia
01/30 6:00 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/01 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/02 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/06 7:15 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen
02/08 6:00 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem
02/10 4:30 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
02/16 6:00 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 12:00 PM Invitational Onalaska
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Onalaska N/A
09/30 9:00 AM Quad Tomah
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Mauston
Regis
Tomah N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/30 9:00 AM Quad Tomah
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Tomah N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 10:15 AM Invitational Black River Falls
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Black River Falls
12/16 9:00 AM Invitational Richland Center
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Hillsboro
Baraboo
Tomah
Wisconsin Dells
Cashton
Belmont
Boscobel
Ithaca
Mauston
Monroe
River Ridge
Riverdale
Belleville
Cochrane-Fountain City
Richland Center
12/29 9:30 AM Invitational Holmen
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Holmen
01/20 9:15 AM Match Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:30 AM Invitational Chippewa Falls
Arcadia
Durand
Aquinas
Onalaska
Tomah
Brookwood
Whitehall
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
12/15 5:30 PM Invitational Coulee Christian
DeSoto
Osseo-Fairchild
Aquinas
Brookwood
Hillsboro
Holmen
Independence
Sparta
Viroqua
West Salem
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau