Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Red Hawks Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 7:30 PM Game Bangor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/05 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/08 7:30 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther N/A
12/11 7:15 PM Game La Crosse Logan (AWAY) La Crosse Logan N/A
12/14 7:30 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/19 7:30 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/21 7:30 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/29 7:00 PM Game Elk Mound Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/02 7:15 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona N/A
01/05 7:30 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem N/A
01/08 7:30 PM Game Loyal Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/15 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls N/A
01/19 7:30 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/20 5:30 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott N/A
01/27 7:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia N/A
02/01 7:30 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua N/A
02/06 5:45 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen N/A
02/09 7:30 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/10 7:30 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/13 7:30 PM Game Rushford-Peterson (AWAY) Rushford-Peterson N/A

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 6:00 PM Game Bangor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/05 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/08 6:00 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther N/A
12/11 5:45 PM Game La Crosse Logan (AWAY) La Crosse Logan N/A
12/14 6:00 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/19 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/21 6:00 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/29 5:30 PM Game Elk Mound Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/02 6:00 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona N/A
01/05 6:00 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem N/A
01/08 6:00 PM Game Loyal Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/15 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls N/A
01/19 6:00 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/20 4:00 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott N/A
01/26 5:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia N/A
02/01 6:00 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua N/A
02/06 7:15 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen N/A
02/09 6:00 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/10 6:00 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/13 6:15 PM Game Rushford-Peterson (AWAY) Rushford-Peterson N/A

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/14 7:00 PM Game Sparta Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/17 7:30 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (AWAY) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/21 7:30 PM Game Cochrane-Fountain City (AWAY) Cochrane-Fountain City N/A
11/28 7:30 PM Game Bangor (AWAY) Bangor N/A
12/01 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/07 7:30 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/12 7:30 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua N/A
12/15 7:30 PM Game Westby (AWAY) Westby N/A
12/21 6:00 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/28 7:15 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona N/A
01/04 7:30 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/12 7:30 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls N/A
01/16 7:30 PM Game Blair-Taylor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/18 7:30 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther N/A
01/20 4:00 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott N/A
01/27 5:00 PM Game Arcadia Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/30 7:30 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/01 7:30 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/06 5:45 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen N/A
02/08 7:30 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem N/A
02/10 6:00 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/14 5:30 PM Game Sparta Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/17 6:00 PM Game Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (AWAY) Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
11/21 6:00 PM Game Cochrane-Fountain City (AWAY) Cochrane-Fountain City N/A
11/28 6:00 PM Game Bangor (AWAY) Bangor N/A
12/01 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/07 6:00 PM Game Luther Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/12 6:00 PM Game Viroqua (AWAY) Viroqua N/A
12/15 6:00 PM Game Westby (AWAY) Westby N/A
12/21 4:30 PM Game Onalaska Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/28 6:00 PM Game Altoona (AWAY) Altoona N/A
01/04 6:00 PM Game West Salem Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/12 6:00 PM Game Black River Falls (AWAY) Black River Falls N/A
01/16 6:00 PM Game Blair-Taylor Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
01/18 6:00 PM Game Luther (AWAY) Luther N/A
01/20 5:30 PM Game Prescott (AWAY) Prescott N/A
01/26 6:30 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia N/A
01/30 6:00 PM Game Viroqua Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/01 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/02 6:00 PM Game Westby Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/06 7:15 PM Game Holmen (AWAY) Holmen N/A
02/08 6:00 PM Game West Salem (AWAY) West Salem N/A
02/10 4:30 PM Game Bloomer Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
02/16 6:00 PM Game Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia N/A

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 12:00 PM Invitational Onalaska
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Onalaska N/A
09/30 9:00 AM Quad Tomah
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Mauston
Regis
Tomah N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/30 9:00 AM Quad Tomah
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Tomah N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 10:15 AM Invitational Black River Falls
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Black River Falls N/A
12/16 9:00 AM Invitational Richland Center
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Hillsboro
Baraboo
Tomah
Wisconsin Dells
Cashton
Belmont
Boscobel
Ithaca
Mauston
Monroe
River Ridge
Riverdale
Belleville
Cochrane-Fountain City
Richland Center N/A
12/29 9:30 AM Invitational Holmen
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Holmen N/A
01/20 9:15 AM Match Arcadia (AWAY) Arcadia N/A

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:30 AM Invitational Chippewa Falls
Arcadia
Durand
Aquinas
Onalaska
Tomah
Brookwood
Whitehall
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A
12/15 5:30 PM Invitational Coulee Christian
DeSoto
Osseo-Fairchild
Aquinas
Brookwood
Hillsboro
Holmen
Independence
Sparta
Viroqua
West Salem
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau N/A