Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Orioles 0-0
Knights 0-0
Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Knights 0-0
Orioles 0-0
Nov 29th 5:30 PM CT
WRESTLING
Orioles 0-0
Knights 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Orioles 0-0
Bulldogs 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bulldogs 0-0
Orioles 0-0

 

Hartford Orioles Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 11:00 AM Scrimmage Milwaukee Reagan Hartford N/A
11/22 7:15 PM Game Waukesha North Hartford N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/01 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford
12/08 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/12 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
12/16 7:15 PM Game Germantown Hartford
12/19 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
12/22 7:30 PM Game Menomonee Falls (AWAY) Menomonee Falls
01/05 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/09 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/12 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford
01/16 7:00 PM Game Oconomowoc (AWAY) Oconomowoc
01/19 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Hartford
01/23 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Hartford
01/26 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/30 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Hartford
02/02 7:15 PM Game Slinger Hartford
02/06 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/09 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Hartford
02/13 7:15 PM Game Grafton Hartford
02/16 7:15 PM Game Homestead Hartford
02/21 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 9:30 AM Scrimmage Milwaukee Reagan Hartford N/A
11/22 5:45 PM Game Waukesha North Hartford N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/01 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford
12/08 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/12 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
12/16 5:45 PM Game Germantown Hartford
12/19 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
12/22 5:45 PM Game Menomonee Falls (AWAY) Menomonee Falls
01/05 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/09 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/12 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford
01/16 5:15 PM Game Oconomowoc (AWAY) Oconomowoc
01/19 5:45 PM Game Nicolet Hartford
01/23 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Hartford
01/26 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/30 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Hartford
02/01 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
02/06 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/09 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Hartford
02/13 5:45 PM Game Grafton Hartford
02/16 5:45 PM Game Homestead Hartford
02/21 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/30 6:45 PM Match Hamilton Hartford N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Tournament Neenah
Dominican
Notre Dame
Hartford N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Tournament Dominican
Hartford N/A
09/11 6:30 PM Match Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/13 6:30 PM Match Nicolet Hartford N/A
09/18 6:30 PM Match Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/21 6:30 PM Match Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/25 6:30 PM Match Cedarburg Hartford N/A
10/04 6:30 PM Match Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
10/11 6:30 PM Match Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/18 6:30 PM Match Homestead Hartford N/A
10/24 6:30 PM Match Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/30 5:45 PM Match Hamilton Hartford N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Tournament Neenah
Hartford N/A
09/11 5:00 PM Match Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/13 5:00 PM Match Nicolet Hartford N/A
09/18 5:00 PM Match Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/21 5:00 PM Match Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/23 8:00 AM Invitational Hamilton
Hartford
Fort Atkinson
Greendale
Whitefish Bay
Hamilton N/A
09/25 5:00 PM Match Cedarburg Hartford N/A
10/04 5:00 PM Match Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
10/11 5:00 PM Match Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/18 5:00 PM Match Homestead Hartford N/A
10/20 4:00 PM Tournament Cedarburg
Homestead
Nicolet
Whitefish Bay
Hartford N/A
10/21 9:00 AM Invitational Appleton East
Hartford
Appleton East N/A
10/24 5:00 PM Match Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/15 7:15 PM Game Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
11/21 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Hartford
12/01 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
12/05 7:15 PM Game Sheboygan Falls Hartford
12/08 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Hartford
12/12 7:15 PM Game Slinger Hartford
12/15 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/19 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Hartford
12/27 3:15 PM Tournament West Allis Central
Hartford
West Allis Central
01/05 7:15 PM Game Grafton Hartford
01/09 7:15 PM Game Homestead Hartford
01/12 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/19 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/26 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford
01/29 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/02 5:45 PM Game Slinger Hartford
02/06 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Hartford
02/08 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
02/13 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
02/15 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/15 5:45 PM Game Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
11/16 5:45 PM Game Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
11/21 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Nicolet Hartford
12/01 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
12/05 5:45 PM Game Sheboygan Falls Hartford
12/08 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Hartford
12/12 5:45 PM Game Slinger Hartford
12/15 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/19 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Hartford
12/27 8:30 AM Tournament West Allis Central
Hartford
West Allis Central
12/28 8:30 AM Tournament West Allis Central
Hartford
West Allis Central
01/05 5:45 PM Game Grafton Hartford
01/09 5:45 PM Game Homestead Hartford
01/12 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/19 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/26 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford
01/29 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/01 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
02/06 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Hartford
02/08 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
02/13 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
02/15 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 1:00 PM Invitational Burlington
Hartford
Burlington N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Appleton West
Appleton East
Denmark
Mayville
Milwaukee School of Languages
Ozaukee
Waukesha South
Appleton East
Denmark
Mayville
Milwaukee School of Languages
Ozaukee
Waukesha South
Appleton East
Denmark
Mayville
Milwaukee School of Languages
Ozaukee
Waukesha South
Hartford N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Mayville
Hartford N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford N/A
09/07 6:45 PM Match Oconomowoc Hartford N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/14 6:30 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game Port Washington Hartford N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West N/A
09/28 6:30 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game Grafton Hartford N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Invitational Arrowhead
Hartford
Oconomowoc
Muskego
Kettle Moraine
Oshkosh West
DC Everest
Slinger
Homestead
Waukesha North
Manitowoc Lincoln
Grafton
Brookfield Central
Cedarburg
Greendale
Menomonee Falls
New Berlin West
Arrowhead N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/29 5:00 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
09/05 5:00 PM Game Cedarburg Hartford N/A
09/07 5:30 PM Match Oconomowoc Hartford N/A
09/09 9:00 AM Invitational Mukwonago
Hartford
Mukwonago N/A
09/12 5:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/14 5:00 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Game Port Washington Hartford N/A
09/23 8:00 AM Invitational Wauwatosa West
Hartford
Wauwatosa West N/A
09/26 5:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West N/A
09/28 5:00 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Game Germantown Hartford N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Invite West Bend East
Hartford N/A
10/03 5:00 PM Game Grafton Hartford N/A
10/05 4:30 PM Triangular Wisconsin Lutheran
Hartford
Whitnall
Wisconsin Lutheran N/A
10/10 5:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay Hartford N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Tournament Cedarburg
Grafton
Homestead
Nicolet
Port Washington
Slinger
West Bend East
West Bend West
Whitefish Bay
Hartford N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/29 7:00 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/07 7:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/09 9:30 AM Invitational Beaver Dam
Hartford
12/15 7:00 PM Game Slinger Hartford
12/23 10:00 AM Tournament Stoughton
Hartford
Stoughton
01/04 7:00 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/11 7:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/18 7:00 PM Game Grafton Hartford

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/29 6:00 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/02 9:15 AM Invitational Plymouth
Hartford
Plymouth
12/07 6:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/15 6:00 PM Game Slinger Hartford
12/27 9:00 AM Tournament Milwaukee Bay View
Hartford
Milwaukee Bay View
01/04 6:00 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/06 8:30 AM Invitational Homestead
Hartford
Homestead
01/11 6:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/18 6:00 PM Game Grafton Hartford
01/20 9:00 AM Invitational Homestead
Hartford
Homestead
01/27 8:30 AM Invitational Hustisford
Hartford
Living Word Lutheran
Kenosha St. Joseph
Saint Johns NW Military Academy
Horicon
Cambridge
Dodgeland
Johnson Creek
Palmyra-Eagle
Parkview
Southern Door
Hustisford
01/27 9:00 AM Invitational Kewaskum
Hartford
West Bend East
West Bend West
Cedarburg
Horicon
Campbellsport
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Grafton
Homestead
Kiel
Lomira
Kewaskum
02/08 4:30 PM Invitational Oconomowoc
Hartford
Oconomowoc