Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Pirates 0-0
Highlanders 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
WRESTLING
Black Hawks 0-0
Highlanders 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Highlanders 0-0
Spartans 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spartans 0-0
Highlanders 0-0
Dec 2nd 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Highlanders 0-0
Owls 0-0

 

Homestead Highlanders Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/28 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Homestead
12/01 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
12/08 7:15 PM Game Grafton Homestead
12/12 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Homestead
12/15 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/19 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/29 4:30 PM Tournament Saint Thomas More
Homestead
Saint Thomas More
12/29 7:30 PM Game Saint Thomas More (AWAY) Saint Thomas More
12/29 4:30 PM Game Waupun Homestead
01/05 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/09 7:15 PM Game Hartford Homestead
01/12 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
01/13 5:00 PM Game Arrowhead Homestead
01/19 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/20 10:00 AM Game Brown Deer Homestead
01/26 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Homestead
01/30 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
02/01 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/06 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Homestead
02/09 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
02/13 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
02/16 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/22 7:15 PM Game Slinger Homestead

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 5:00 PM Scrimmage Martin Luther Homestead N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Homestead
12/01 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
12/08 5:45 PM Game Grafton Homestead
12/12 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Homestead
12/15 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/18 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
12/29 1:00 PM Game Waupun Homestead
01/05 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/09 5:45 PM Game Hartford Homestead
01/12 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
01/13 3:00 PM Game Arrowhead Homestead
01/19 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/26 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Homestead
01/30 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
02/01 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/06 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Homestead
02/08 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
02/10 4:30 PM Tournament Brown Deer
Stoughton
Muskego
Racine Park
Messmer
New Berlin West
Kewaskum
Catholic Central
Brookfield East
Winnebago Lutheran
Sturgeon Bay
Homestead
02/13 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
02/16 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/22 5:45 PM Game Slinger Homestead

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/02 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Homestead
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/06 6:30 PM Match Nicolet Homestead N/A
09/13 6:30 PM Match Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
09/18 6:30 PM Match Hartford Homestead N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Match Franklin Homestead N/A
09/25 6:30 PM Match Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/27 6:30 PM Match Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/02 6:30 PM Game Wauwatosa West (AWAY) Wauwatosa West N/A
10/11 6:30 PM Match Cedarburg Homestead N/A
10/16 6:30 PM Match Saint Anthony Homestead N/A
10/18 6:30 PM Match Hartford (AWAY) Hartford N/A
10/21 8:30 AM Invitational Appleton North
Appleton West
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Cedarburg
Fond du Lac
Germantown
Greendale
Greenfield
Marquette University
Nicolet
Wauwatosa West
Wauwatosa East
Homestead N/A
10/21 8:30 AM Invitational Wauwatosa East
Homestead N/A
10/24 6:30 PM Match Whitefish Bay Homestead N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/06 5:00 PM Match Nicolet Homestead N/A
09/09 7:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine
Homestead
Kettle Moraine N/A
09/13 5:00 PM Match Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
09/18 5:00 PM Match Hartford Homestead N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Match Franklin Homestead N/A
09/25 5:00 PM Match Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/27 5:00 PM Match Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/02 5:00 PM Game Wauwatosa West (AWAY) Wauwatosa West N/A
10/09 5:00 PM Match Hamilton Homestead N/A
10/11 5:00 PM Match Cedarburg Homestead N/A
10/16 5:00 PM Match Saint Anthony Homestead N/A
10/18 5:00 PM Match Hartford (AWAY) Hartford N/A
10/20 4:00 PM Tournament Hartford
Homestead
Hartford N/A
10/24 5:00 PM Match Whitefish Bay Homestead N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A
12/01 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Homestead
12/04 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/08 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
12/13 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/15 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Homestead
12/19 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/05 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
01/09 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
01/12 7:15 PM Game Slinger Homestead
01/19 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Homestead
01/23 7:00 PM Game Milwaukee King (AWAY) Milwaukee King
01/26 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/30 7:15 PM Game Grafton Homestead
02/02 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Homestead
02/06 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
02/09 5:45 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
02/13 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
02/15 7:15 PM Game Hartford Homestead

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A
12/01 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Homestead
12/04 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/08 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
12/13 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/15 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Homestead
12/18 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
01/05 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
01/09 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
01/12 5:45 PM Game Slinger Homestead
01/19 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Homestead
01/23 5:30 PM Game Milwaukee King (AWAY) Milwaukee King
01/26 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/30 5:45 PM Game Grafton Homestead
02/02 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Homestead
02/06 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
02/08 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
02/13 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
02/15 5:45 PM Game Hartford Homestead

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/19 9:00 AM Scrimmage Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
08/22 6:45 PM Game Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
08/25 12:00 PM Invitational Divine Savior
Homestead N/A
08/25 12:00 PM Invitational West Bend West
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Kimberly
Homestead N/A
08/25 12:00 PM Invitational Appleton North
Homestead N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational West Bend West
Appleton North
Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Divine Savior
East Troy
Greendale
Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran
Homestead N/A
08/26 9:00 AM Invitational Appleton North
Homestead N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Game Port Washington Homestead N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game Grafton Homestead N/A
09/14 6:30 PM Game West Bend East Homestead N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game Nicolet Homestead N/A
09/28 6:30 PM Game Hartford Homestead N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/19 1:00 PM Scrimmage Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
08/22 5:30 PM Game Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
08/25 4:30 PM Invitational Waukesha South
Homestead
Waukesha South N/A
08/25 4:30 PM Invitational Waukesha West
Homestead
Waukesha West N/A
08/29 5:00 PM Game Port Washington Homestead N/A
09/05 5:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West N/A
09/12 5:00 PM Game Grafton Homestead N/A
09/13 4:00 PM Invitational Brookfield Central
Homestead
Brookfield Central N/A
09/14 5:00 PM Game West Bend East Homestead N/A
09/16 5:30 PM Tournament Hamilton
Homestead
Hamilton N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/26 5:00 PM Game Nicolet Homestead N/A
09/28 5:00 PM Game Hartford Homestead N/A
10/03 5:00 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
10/10 5:00 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Tournament Hartford
Homestead
Hartford N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 7:00 PM Game Grafton Homestead
12/02 9:00 AM Invitational Slinger
Homestead
Slinger
12/06 7:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/14 7:00 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
01/04 7:00 PM Game Hartford Homestead
01/11 7:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/18 7:00 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
01/19 4:00 PM Invitational Port Washington
Burlington
Catholic Memorial
Cudahy
Fond du Lac
Grafton
Hartford
Kettle Moraine
Kimberly
Menomonee Falls
Milwaukee Bay View
Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Homestead
01/19 4:00 PM Invitational Milwaukee Bradley Tech
Homestead

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 6:00 PM Game Grafton Homestead
12/06 6:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/12 5:30 PM Invitational Menomonee Falls
Homestead
Menomonee Falls
12/14 6:00 PM Game Nicolet Homestead
01/04 6:00 PM Game Hartford Homestead
01/06 8:30 AM Invitational Arrowhead
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Campbellsport
Cedar Grove-Belgium
Cedarburg
Grafton
Hamilton
Hartford
Heritage Christian
Kewaskum
Homestead
01/11 6:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/18 6:00 PM Game Cedarburg Homestead
01/20 9:00 AM Invitational Port Washington
Brookfield Central
Brookfield East
Catholic Memorial
Hartford
Kenosha Tremper
Kettle Moraine
Lake Country Lutheran
Living Word Lutheran
Martin Luther
Menomonee Falls
Muskego
Homestead
01/27 9:00 AM Invitational Kewaskum
Homestead
Kewaskum