Nov 25th 6:00 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spartans 0-0
Lancers 0-0
Nov 29th 4:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Spartans 0-0
Popes 0-0
Nov 30th 6:00 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Spartans 0-0
Popes 0-0
Dec 9th 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Spartans 0-0
Hilltoppers 0-0
Dec 21st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Trojans 0-0
Spartans 0-0

 

Martin Luther Spartans Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 5:00 PM Scrimmage Wauwatosa West (AWAY) Wauwatosa West N/A
12/21 7:00 PM Game East Troy Martin Luther
12/29 12:00 PM Tournament Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Martin Luther
01/20 8:30 AM Tournament Brookfield Central
Martin Luther
Brookfield Central

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 5:00 PM Scrimmage Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
12/21 5:45 PM Game East Troy Martin Luther
12/27 10:30 AM Game Mineral Point Martin Luther
12/28 9:30 AM Game Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 10:30 AM Scrimmage Brookfield Academy (AWAY) Brookfield Academy N/A
11/25 9:00 AM Tournament Brookfield Central
Martin Luther
Brookfield Central
11/29 5:00 PM Tournament Pius XI
Martin Luther
Wisconsin Lutheran
Milwaukee Washington
Pius XI
12/28 12:30 PM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Martin Luther
Fort Atkinson

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 9:00 AM Scrimmage Brookfield Academy (AWAY) Brookfield Academy N/A
11/25 9:00 AM Tournament Brookfield Central
Martin Luther
Brookfield Central
12/28 10:45 AM Invitational Lakeside Lutheran
Martin Luther
Lakeside Lutheran
12/28 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Martin Luther
Fort Atkinson
12/29 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Martin Luther
Fort Atkinson
02/03 10:00 AM Game Wisconsin Lutheran Martin Luther

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/26 8:30 AM Invitational The Prairie School
Martin Luther
Racine Case
Racine Horlick
Brookfield Academy
Racine Park
Racine Saint Catherines
University School
Port Washington
Sheboygan Lutheran
Whitnall
SWCHA
The Prairie School N/A
09/02 8:30 AM Invitational Germantown
Martin Luther
Germantown N/A
09/18 6:30 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/02 7:00 PM Match Greenfield Martin Luther N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/26 9:00 AM Quad Saint Mary Catholic
Martin Luther
Saint Mary Catholic N/A
09/16 9:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Martin Luther
Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
09/18 5:00 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/23 8:00 AM Tournament New Berlin West
Martin Luther
New Berlin West N/A
10/02 5:30 PM Match Greenfield Martin Luther N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/09 8:00 AM Tournament Marquette University
Martin Luther
Marquette University

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/02 9:15 AM Invitational Plymouth
Martin Luther
Plymouth
01/20 9:00 AM Invitational Homestead
Martin Luther
Homestead