Dec 18th 6:45 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Red Knights 0-0
Greyhounds 0-0
Dec 21st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Falcons 0-0
Red Knights 0-0
Dec 21st 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Red Knights 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Jan 8th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Red Knights 0-0
Falcons 0-0
Jan 8th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Falcons 0-0
Red Knights 0-0

 

Milwaukee Lutheran Red Knights Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/18 7:15 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood
12/21 7:15 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran
01/08 7:15 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall
01/18 7:15 PM Game Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran
02/15 7:15 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower Milwaukee Lutheran

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/17 5:45 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood
12/21 5:45 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran
01/08 5:45 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall
01/17 6:30 PM Game Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran
02/15 5:45 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower Milwaukee Lutheran

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 5:30 PM Game Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/24 7:00 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/27 5:30 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/31 7:00 PM Game South Milwaukee (AWAY) South Milwaukee N/A
09/04 5:30 PM Game South Milwaukee (AWAY) South Milwaukee N/A
09/07 7:00 PM Game Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/10 5:30 PM Game Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/14 7:00 PM Game Greenfield Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/17 5:30 PM Game Greenfield Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/21 7:00 PM Game Wisconsin Lutheran (AWAY) Wisconsin Lutheran N/A
09/28 7:00 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
10/01 5:30 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Match Greenfield Milwaukee Lutheran N/A

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/27 6:00 PM Match Pius XI (AWAY) Pius XI N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Match Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/31 5:00 PM Game Milwaukee Morse-Marshall Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Match New Berlin Eisenhower Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/07 4:30 PM Game SWCHA Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/10 6:30 PM Match Pewaukee (AWAY) Pewaukee N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Match South Milwaukee Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/17 6:00 PM Match Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Match Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/24 6:30 PM Match Wisconsin Lutheran (AWAY) Wisconsin Lutheran N/A
09/26 6:00 PM Match New Berlin West (AWAY) New Berlin West N/A
10/01 6:30 PM Match Greendale (AWAY) Greendale N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Match Greenfield Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/04 5:30 PM Game Greendale Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/05 7:00 PM Game Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/08 4:30 PM Match Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Match West Allis Central Milwaukee Lutheran N/A

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/27 4:30 PM Match Pius XI (AWAY) Pius XI N/A
08/29 4:30 PM Match Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/05 4:30 PM Match New Berlin Eisenhower Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/10 4:30 PM Match Pewaukee (AWAY) Pewaukee N/A
09/12 4:30 PM Match South Milwaukee Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/17 4:30 PM Match Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/19 4:30 PM Match Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/24 4:30 PM Match Wisconsin Lutheran (AWAY) Wisconsin Lutheran N/A
09/26 4:30 PM Match New Berlin West (AWAY) New Berlin West N/A
10/01 4:30 PM Match Greendale (AWAY) Greendale N/A
10/03 4:30 PM Match Greenfield Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/04 5:30 PM Game Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
10/08 6:30 PM Match Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/10 4:30 PM Match West Allis Central Milwaukee Lutheran N/A

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/10 10:30 AM Scrimmage Brookfield Academy Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
11/30 7:15 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin Eisenhower N/A
12/21 7:15 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall
01/08 7:15 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran
01/18 5:45 PM Game Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran
02/05 7:15 PM Game East Troy Milwaukee Lutheran

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/10 9:00 AM Scrimmage Brookfield Academy Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
11/30 5:45 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin Eisenhower N/A
12/18 5:45 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood
12/21 5:45 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall
01/08 5:45 PM Game Whitnall Milwaukee Lutheran
01/17 5:00 PM Game Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran
02/05 5:45 PM Game East Troy Milwaukee Lutheran

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/25 9:00 AM Tournament SWCHA
Grafton
Indian Trail
Living Word Lutheran
Marshall
South Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/25 9:00 AM Tournament Living Word Lutheran
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/30 6:30 PM Match Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/04 6:30 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/11 6:30 PM Match South Milwaukee (AWAY) South Milwaukee N/A
09/13 6:30 PM Match Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/18 6:30 PM Match Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/25 6:30 PM Match Cudahy Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/09 6:30 PM Match Martin Luther (AWAY) Martin Luther N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Tournament Brown Deer
Cudahy
Greendale
Greenfield
New Berlin Eisenhower
New Berlin West
Pewaukee
Pius XI
Shorewood
South Milwaukee
West Allis Central
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Tournament Cudahy
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/29 5:30 PM Quad Pius XI
Shoreland Lutheran
SWCHA
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
08/30 5:00 PM Match Brown Deer Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/04 5:00 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/11 5:00 PM Match South Milwaukee (AWAY) South Milwaukee N/A
09/13 5:00 PM Match Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/15 9:00 AM Invitational Kettle Moraine Lutheran
Milwaukee Lutheran
Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
09/18 5:00 PM Match Shorewood Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/25 5:00 PM Match Cudahy Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/27 5:00 PM Tournament Oak Creek
Milwaukee Lutheran
Oak Creek N/A
09/29 9:00 AM Tournament SWCHA
Grafton
Kenosha St. Joseph
Milwaukee Morse-Marshall
South Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/06 8:30 AM Tournament Wisconsin Lutheran
Milwaukee Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran N/A
10/09 5:00 PM Match Martin Luther (AWAY) Martin Luther N/A

VARSITY JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV JUNIOR BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV JUNIOR GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/09 8:30 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result