Nov 25th 2:00 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Indians 0-0
Owls 0-0
Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Blue Dukes 0-0
Owls 0-0
Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Owls 0-0
Blue Dukes 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
WRESTLING
Owls 0-0
Pirates 0-0
Nov 30th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Owls 0-0
Knights 0-0

 

Slinger Owls Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 7:30 PM Scrimmage Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
11/25 4:00 PM Game Kewaskum Slinger
11/28 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/01 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
12/05 7:15 PM Game Plymouth Slinger
12/08 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
12/12 7:15 PM Game Hartford Slinger
12/14 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/16 4:00 PM Game Waukesha North Slinger
12/19 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/28 6:00 PM Game West Allis Hale (AWAY) West Allis Hale
01/05 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
01/09 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/12 7:15 PM Game Homestead Slinger
01/19 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Slinger
01/26 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/30 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Slinger
02/02 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/06 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Slinger
02/09 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Slinger
02/14 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
02/16 7:15 PM Game Grafton Slinger
02/22 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/21 6:00 PM Scrimmage Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
11/25 2:30 PM Game Kewaskum Slinger
11/28 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/01 5:45 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
12/05 5:45 PM Game Plymouth Slinger
12/08 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
12/12 5:45 PM Game Hartford Slinger
12/14 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
12/16 2:30 PM Game Waukesha North Slinger
12/19 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/28 4:30 PM Game West Allis Hale (AWAY) West Allis Hale
01/05 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
01/09 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/12 5:45 PM Game Homestead Slinger
01/19 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Slinger
01/26 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/30 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Slinger
02/01 7:15 PM Game Hartford Slinger
02/06 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Slinger
02/09 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Slinger
02/14 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
02/16 5:45 PM Game Grafton Slinger
02/22 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 7:15 PM Game Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
11/21 7:15 PM Game Homestead Slinger N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay Slinger
11/30 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/04 7:15 PM Game Grafton Slinger
12/08 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg Slinger
12/12 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/15 7:15 PM Game West Bend East Slinger
12/19 7:15 PM Game Port Washington Slinger
12/28 12:30 PM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Slinger
Fort Atkinson
01/04 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/12 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/19 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/23 7:15 PM Game Watertown Slinger
01/25 7:15 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
01/30 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
02/02 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/06 7:15 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/09 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/13 7:15 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
02/15 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/17 5:45 PM Game Kettle Moraine Lutheran (AWAY) Kettle Moraine Lutheran N/A
11/21 5:45 PM Game Homestead Slinger N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay Slinger
11/30 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
12/04 5:45 PM Game Grafton Slinger
12/08 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg Slinger
12/12 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/15 5:45 PM Game West Bend East Slinger
12/19 5:45 PM Game Port Washington Slinger
12/28 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Slinger
Fort Atkinson
12/29 10:45 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Slinger
Fort Atkinson
01/04 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/12 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
01/19 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
01/23 5:45 PM Game Watertown Slinger
01/25 5:45 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
01/30 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
02/01 5:45 PM Game Hartford Slinger
02/06 5:45 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
02/09 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/13 5:45 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
02/15 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 1:00 PM Invitational Burlington
Slinger
Burlington N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game Nicolet Slinger N/A
09/09 8:30 AM Tournament Delavan-Darien
Pius XI
The Prairie School
Slinger N/A
09/09 8:30 AM Tournament The Prairie School
Slinger N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
09/14 6:30 PM Game Hartford Slinger N/A
09/15 3:00 PM Tournament Slinger
Slinger N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game West Bend West Slinger N/A
10/05 6:30 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game Homestead Slinger N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Invitational Arrowhead
Slinger
Arrowhead N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/24 1:00 PM Scrimmage Lomira Slinger N/A
08/29 5:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/01 3:45 PM Quad De Pere
Germantown
Random Lake
Slinger N/A
09/05 5:00 PM Game Nicolet Slinger N/A
09/12 5:00 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg N/A
09/14 5:00 PM Game Hartford Slinger N/A
09/15 4:00 PM Quad Grafton
Slinger
Grafton N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East N/A
09/23 8:00 AM Tournament New Berlin West
Slinger
New Berlin West N/A
09/26 5:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Invitational Hartford
Slinger
Hartford N/A
10/03 5:00 PM Game West Bend West Slinger N/A
10/05 5:00 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton N/A
10/10 5:00 PM Game Homestead Slinger N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Tournament Hartford
Slinger
Hartford N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/22 11:30 AM Scrimmage Fort Atkinson (AWAY) Fort Atkinson N/A
11/30 7:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/02 9:00 AM Invitational Arrowhead
Slinger
12/02 9:00 AM Invitational Burlington
Beaver Dam
Muskego
Oak Creek
West Bend East
South Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West
Oshkosh North
Waukesha West
De Pere
Fort Atkinson
Arrowhead
Delavan-Darien
Homestead
Kewaskum
Slinger
12/02 9:00 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Slinger
12/07 7:00 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
12/09 8:00 AM Tournament Marquette University
Slinger
Martin Luther
West Bend East
Wauwatosa West
Waukesha West
Milwaukee Morse-Marshall
Cudahy
Milwaukee King
Columbus
Waupun
Pius XI
Marquette University
12/09 8:00 AM Tournament Adams-Friendship
Slinger
Adams-Friendship
12/15 7:00 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/16 9:30 AM Invitational Appleton West
Slinger
Wisconsin Lutheran
Appleton East
Menasha
DC Everest
Little Chute
Edgar
Pittsville
DeForest
Berlin
Fox Valley Lutheran
Appleton West
12/22 9:00 AM Game Harlem (AWAY) Harlem
12/23 9:30 AM Game Harlem (AWAY) Harlem
12/29 9:30 AM Invitational Lourdes Academy
Slinger
Lourdes Academy
12/30 9:30 AM Invitational Lourdes Academy
Slinger
Lourdes Academy
01/04 7:00 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
01/11 7:00 PM Game Grafton Slinger
01/13 9:30 AM Invitational Campbellsport
Slinger
Campbellsport
01/19 7:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East
01/20 9:00 AM Invitational Fort Atkinson
Slinger
East Troy
Kenosha Tremper
Evansville
Janesville Craig
Kenosha Tremper
Kewaskum
Lodi
Pewaukee
Sun Prairie
Beloit Turner
Pewaukee
Waterford
Lodi
Sauk Prairie
Sun Prairie
East Troy
Evansville
Janesville Craig
Lomira
Saint Johns NW Military Academy
Fort Atkinson
01/20 9:00 AM Tournament Fort Atkinson
Slinger
Fort Atkinson

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/22 10:00 AM Scrimmage Fort Atkinson (AWAY) Fort Atkinson N/A
11/30 6:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
12/07 6:00 PM Game Nicolet Slinger
12/09 9:00 AM Invitational West Allis Central
Slinger
Kenosha Bradford
Living Word Lutheran
Racine Case
Racine Park
South Milwaukee
Badger
Kettle Moraine
Wauwatosa West
Pewaukee
Waukesha West
West Allis Central
12/15 6:00 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/16 9:45 AM Invitational Elkhorn
Slinger
Elkhorn
01/04 6:00 PM Game West Bend West Slinger
01/11 6:00 PM Game Grafton Slinger
01/13 9:00 AM Invitational South Milwaukee
Slinger
South Milwaukee
01/19 6:00 PM Game West Bend East (AWAY) West Bend East