Dec 1st 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Rockets 0-0
Owls 0-0
Jan 4th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Warriors 0-0
Rockets 0-0
Jan 19th 6:00 PM CT
WRESTLING
Rockets 0-0
Falcons 0-0

 

South Milwaukee Rockets Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 5:30 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin Eisenhower N/A
08/24 7:00 PM Game Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
08/27 5:30 PM Game Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
08/31 7:00 PM Game Milwaukee Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/04 5:30 PM Game Milwaukee Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/07 7:00 PM Game Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/10 5:30 PM Game Greenfield (AWAY) Greenfield N/A
09/14 7:00 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
09/17 5:30 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
09/21 7:00 PM Game Whitnall South Milwaukee N/A
09/24 5:30 PM Game Whitnall South Milwaukee N/A
09/28 7:00 PM Game Cudahy South Milwaukee N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Match Greendale South Milwaukee N/A
10/04 4:30 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower South Milwaukee N/A

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/27 6:30 PM Match Cudahy South Milwaukee N/A
08/29 6:00 PM Match Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
09/01 11:00 AM Match Oak Creek South Milwaukee N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Match Pewaukee (AWAY) Pewaukee N/A
09/10 6:00 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/14 6:00 PM Match Saint Thomas More (AWAY) Saint Thomas More N/A
09/17 6:30 PM Match Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Match Wisconsin Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/22 1:00 PM Game Wauwatosa West (AWAY) Wauwatosa West N/A
09/24 6:30 PM Match Greenfield South Milwaukee N/A
09/26 6:00 PM Match New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin Eisenhower N/A
10/01 6:30 PM Match Pius XI South Milwaukee N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Match Greendale South Milwaukee N/A
10/04 6:30 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower South Milwaukee N/A
10/08 6:30 PM Match West Allis Central (AWAY) West Allis Central N/A
10/10 6:00 PM Match New Berlin West (AWAY) New Berlin West N/A

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/27 4:30 PM Match Cudahy South Milwaukee N/A
08/29 4:30 PM Match Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
09/01 9:00 AM Match Oak Creek South Milwaukee N/A
09/05 4:30 PM Match Pewaukee (AWAY) Pewaukee N/A
09/10 4:30 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/12 4:30 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran (AWAY) Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/14 4:30 PM Match Saint Thomas More (AWAY) Saint Thomas More N/A
09/17 4:30 PM Match Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood Field N/A
09/19 4:30 PM Match Wisconsin Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/22 11:00 AM Game Wauwatosa West (AWAY) Wauwatosa West N/A
09/24 4:30 PM Match Greenfield South Milwaukee N/A
09/26 4:30 PM Match New Berlin Eisenhower (AWAY) New Berlin Eisenhower N/A
10/01 4:30 PM Match Pius XI South Milwaukee N/A
10/03 4:30 PM Match Greendale South Milwaukee N/A
10/04 4:30 PM Game New Berlin Eisenhower South Milwaukee N/A
10/08 4:30 PM Match West Allis Central (AWAY) West Allis Central N/A
10/10 4:30 PM Match New Berlin West (AWAY) New Berlin West N/A

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/01 8:30 AM Tournament Oak Creek
Racine Case
Racine Horlick
Union Grove
Waukesha North
Waukesha South
Waukesha West
Whitefish Bay
Wilmot
South Milwaukee N/A
09/01 8:30 AM Tournament Wilmot
South Milwaukee N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/10 7:00 PM Game West Allis Hale (AWAY) West Allis Hale N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game New Berlin West South Milwaukee N/A
09/17 7:00 PM Match Hamilton (AWAY) Hamilton N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game Dominican (AWAY) Dominican N/A
09/24 6:30 PM Match Union Grove (AWAY) Union Grove N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game Greendale South Milwaukee N/A
10/01 6:30 PM Game West Allis Central South Milwaukee N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game Pius XI (AWAY) Pius XI N/A
10/08 6:30 PM Match Saint Anthony South Milwaukee N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood N/A
10/15 6:30 PM Match Oak Creek (AWAY) Oak Creek N/A

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/05 5:00 PM Game Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/10 5:30 PM Game West Allis Hale (AWAY) West Allis Hale N/A
09/12 5:00 PM Game New Berlin West South Milwaukee N/A
09/17 5:30 PM Match Hamilton (AWAY) Hamilton N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Game Dominican (AWAY) Dominican N/A
09/22 9:00 AM Tournament Oak Creek
South Milwaukee
Oak Creek N/A
09/24 5:00 PM Match Union Grove (AWAY) Union Grove N/A
09/26 5:00 PM Game Greendale South Milwaukee N/A
10/01 5:00 PM Game West Allis Central South Milwaukee N/A
10/03 5:00 PM Game Pius XI (AWAY) Pius XI N/A
10/08 5:00 PM Match Saint Anthony South Milwaukee N/A
10/10 5:00 PM Game Shorewood (AWAY) Shorewood N/A
10/15 5:00 PM Match Oak Creek (AWAY) Oak Creek N/A

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/04 7:15 PM Game Muskego South Milwaukee

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
01/04 5:45 PM Game Muskego South Milwaukee

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 4:30 PM Quad Heritage Christian
South Milwaukee N/A
08/23 4:30 PM Quad Dominican
Heritage Christian
Milwaukee Reagan
South Milwaukee N/A
08/25 9:00 AM Tournament Milwaukee Lutheran
South Milwaukee
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
09/04 6:30 PM Match Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
09/06 6:30 PM Match Shorewood South Milwaukee N/A
09/11 6:30 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/13 6:30 PM Match Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/18 6:30 PM Match Greenfield South Milwaukee N/A
09/25 6:30 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
10/04 6:30 PM Match Oak Creek (AWAY) Oak Creek N/A
10/06 9:00 AM Quad Kenosha St. Joseph
Racine Park
South Milwaukee N/A
10/13 9:00 AM Tournament Milwaukee Lutheran
South Milwaukee
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
09/04 5:00 PM Match Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
09/06 5:00 PM Match Shorewood South Milwaukee N/A
09/11 5:00 PM Match Milwaukee Lutheran South Milwaukee N/A
09/13 5:00 PM Match Cudahy (AWAY) Cudahy N/A
09/18 5:00 PM Match Greenfield South Milwaukee N/A
09/22 8:00 AM Invitational Wauwatosa West
South Milwaukee
Wauwatosa West N/A
09/25 5:00 PM Match Whitnall (AWAY) Whitnall N/A
09/27 5:00 PM Tournament Oak Creek
South Milwaukee
Oak Creek N/A
09/29 9:00 AM Tournament Milwaukee Lutheran
South Milwaukee
Milwaukee Lutheran N/A
10/01 4:30 PM Tournament Milwaukee Riverside
South Milwaukee
Milwaukee Riverside N/A
10/04 5:00 PM Match Oak Creek (AWAY) Oak Creek N/A
10/06 8:30 AM Tournament Wisconsin Lutheran
South Milwaukee
Wisconsin Lutheran N/A

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result