Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Bulldogs 0-0
Suns 0-0
Nov 28th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Suns 0-0
Bulldogs 0-0
Nov 30th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Black Hawks 0-0
Suns 0-0
Nov 30th 5:30 PM CT
WRESTLING
Blue Dukes 0-0
Suns 0-0
Dec 1st 5:15 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Suns 0-0
Black Hawks 0-0

 

West Bend East Suns Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 10:30 AM Scrimmage Greendale West Bend East N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East
12/01 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
12/05 7:15 PM Game Sheboygan South West Bend East
12/08 7:15 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
12/12 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
12/14 7:15 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
12/19 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/29 5:30 PM Tournament Waukesha North
West Bend East
Waukesha North
01/05 7:15 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East
01/09 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/12 7:15 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East
01/13 10:00 AM Game Waukesha North West Bend East
01/19 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/25 7:15 PM Game Grafton West Bend East
01/30 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/01 7:15 PM Game Homestead West Bend East
02/06 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
02/09 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
02/13 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/16 7:15 PM Game Nicolet West Bend East
02/22 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/18 9:00 AM Scrimmage Greendale West Bend East N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East
12/01 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
12/08 5:45 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
12/12 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
12/14 5:45 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
12/19 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
12/29 2:00 PM Tournament Waukesha North
West Bend East
Waukesha North
12/30 2:00 PM Tournament Waukesha North
West Bend East
Waukesha North
01/05 5:45 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East
01/09 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet
01/12 5:45 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East
01/19 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
01/25 5:45 PM Game Grafton West Bend East
01/30 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
02/01 5:45 PM Game Homestead West Bend East
02/06 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
02/09 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
02/13 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
02/16 5:45 PM Game Nicolet West Bend East
02/22 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 9:30 AM Scrimmage Lomira (AWAY) Lomira N/A
11/17 7:15 PM Game Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
11/21 7:15 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East N/A
11/28 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
11/30 7:15 PM Game Grafton West Bend East
12/02 7:15 PM Game Kewaskum West Bend East
12/08 7:15 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/11 7:15 PM Game Fort Atkinson (AWAY) Fort Atkinson
12/13 7:15 PM Game Homestead West Bend East
12/15 7:15 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
12/21 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
01/05 7:15 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/09 7:15 PM Game Nicolet West Bend East
01/11 7:15 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/17 7:15 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East
01/26 7:15 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/29 7:15 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
02/02 7:15 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
02/06 7:15 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
02/09 7:15 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
02/12 7:15 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East
02/15 7:15 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/11 8:00 AM Scrimmage Lomira (AWAY) Lomira N/A
11/17 5:45 PM Game Brown Deer (AWAY) Brown Deer N/A
11/21 5:45 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East N/A
11/28 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg (AWAY) Cedarburg
11/30 5:45 PM Game Grafton West Bend East
12/02 5:45 PM Game Kewaskum West Bend East
12/08 5:45 PM Game Hartford (AWAY) Hartford
12/11 5:45 PM Game Fort Atkinson (AWAY) Fort Atkinson
12/13 5:45 PM Game Homestead West Bend East
12/15 5:45 PM Game Slinger (AWAY) Slinger
12/21 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
01/05 5:45 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/09 5:45 PM Game Nicolet West Bend East
01/11 5:45 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/17 5:45 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East
01/26 5:45 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/29 5:45 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
02/02 5:45 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead
02/06 5:45 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
02/09 5:45 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay
02/12 5:45 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East
02/15 5:45 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 12:00 PM Invitational Onalaska
West Bend East
Onalaska N/A
08/29 6:30 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East N/A
09/05 6:30 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton N/A
09/12 6:30 PM Game Hartford West Bend East N/A
09/14 6:30 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/19 6:30 PM Game Slinger West Bend East N/A
09/22 6:45 PM Game Watertown West Bend East N/A
09/23 6:45 PM Game Watertown West Bend East N/A
09/26 6:30 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
10/03 6:30 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East N/A
10/05 6:30 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/07 9:00 AM Triangular New Berlin Eisenhower
Notre Dame
Sheboygan Falls
Sheboygan North
Waterford
West Bend East N/A
10/07 9:00 AM Triangular Notre Dame
West Bend East N/A
10/10 6:30 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/25 4:30 PM Invitational Waukesha West
West Bend East
Waukesha West N/A
08/25 4:30 PM Invitational Waukesha South
West Bend East
Waukesha South N/A
08/29 5:00 PM Game Cedarburg West Bend East N/A
09/05 5:00 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton N/A
09/12 5:00 PM Game Hartford West Bend East N/A
09/14 5:00 PM Game Homestead (AWAY) Homestead N/A
09/19 5:00 PM Game Slinger West Bend East N/A
09/26 5:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay (AWAY) Whitefish Bay N/A
09/30 8:00 AM Invite Hartford
West Bend East
Hartford N/A
10/03 5:00 PM Game Port Washington West Bend East N/A
10/05 5:00 PM Game Nicolet (AWAY) Nicolet N/A
10/10 5:00 PM Game West Bend West West Bend East N/A
10/14 9:00 AM Tournament Hartford
West Bend East
Hartford N/A

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 7:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
12/02 9:00 AM Invitational Slinger
West Bend East
Slinger
12/07 7:00 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
12/14 7:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/04 7:00 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/11 7:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/13 8:00 AM Invitational North Fond du Lac
West Bend East
Waukesha North
North Fond du Lac
01/19 7:00 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
01/20 9:30 AM Invitational Waupun
West Bend East
Waupun

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/30 6:00 PM Game Whitefish Bay West Bend East
12/07 6:00 PM Game Hartford West Bend East
12/14 6:00 PM Game West Bend West (AWAY) West Bend West
01/04 6:00 PM Game Grafton (AWAY) Grafton
01/11 6:00 PM Game Port Washington (AWAY) Port Washington
01/19 6:00 PM Game Slinger West Bend East
01/27 9:00 AM Invitational Kewaskum
West Bend East
Kewaskum