Nov 20th 5:15 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Chargers 0-0
Raiders 0-0
Nov 27th 5:30 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Chargers 0-0
Wolves 0-0
Nov 27th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Bulldogs 0-0
Chargers 0-0
Nov 29th 5:30 PM CT
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Lumberjacks 0-0
Chargers 0-0
Nov 30th 5:00 PM CT
BOYS BASKETBALL
Chargers 0-0
Cougars 0-0

 

Wittenberg-Birnamwood Chargers Teams | Scores | Live Events

VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/27 7:30 PM Game Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (AWAY) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
11/30 7:00 PM Game Coleman (AWAY) Coleman
12/03 7:30 PM Game Tomahawk Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/04 7:30 PM Game Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel
12/07 7:30 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/14 7:30 PM Game Pacelli Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/18 7:30 PM Game Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/27 7:30 PM Game Clintonville Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/04 7:15 PM Game Northland Pines (AWAY) Northland Pines
01/08 7:30 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont
01/11 7:30 PM Game Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/14 7:30 PM Game Almond-Bancroft Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/17 7:00 PM Match Pacelli Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/18 7:30 PM Game Bonduel Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/18 6:00 PM Game Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel
01/22 7:30 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia (AWAY) Iola-Scandinavia
01/25 6:00 PM Game Menominee Indian Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/29 7:30 PM Game Stratford Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/31 7:30 PM Game Manawa (AWAY) Manawa
02/01 7:30 PM Game Manawa Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/05 7:30 PM Game Amherst (AWAY) Amherst
02/08 6:00 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/12 6:00 PM Game Mosinee Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/15 7:30 PM Game Shiocton (AWAY) Shiocton
02/18 7:15 PM Game Antigo (AWAY) Antigo

JV BOYS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/27 6:00 PM Game Wisconsin Valley Lutheran (AWAY) Wisconsin Valley Lutheran
11/30 5:30 PM Game Coleman (AWAY) Coleman
12/03 6:00 PM Game Tomahawk Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/07 6:00 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/14 6:00 PM Game Pacelli Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/18 6:00 PM Game Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/20 7:00 PM Match Manawa Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/27 6:00 PM Game Clintonville Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/04 5:45 PM Game Northland Pines (AWAY) Northland Pines
01/08 6:00 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont
01/11 6:00 PM Game Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/14 6:00 PM Game Almond-Bancroft Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/18 6:00 PM Game Bonduel Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/22 6:00 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia (AWAY) Iola-Scandinavia
01/29 6:00 PM Game Stratford Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/31 6:00 PM Game Manawa (AWAY) Manawa
02/05 6:00 PM Game Amherst (AWAY) Amherst
02/08 7:30 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/11 6:00 PM Game Mosinee Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/15 6:00 PM Game Shiocton (AWAY) Shiocton
02/18 5:45 PM Game Antigo (AWAY) Antigo

VARSITY BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS FOOTBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV BOYS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/15 7:15 PM Game Gillett (AWAY) Gillett N/A
11/20 7:15 PM Game Medford (AWAY) Medford
11/27 7:30 PM Game Peshtigo Wittenberg-Birnamwood
11/29 7:30 PM Game Wausau East Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/04 5:30 PM Quad Bonduel
Coleman
Gillett
Suring
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/04 5:30 PM Quad Suring
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/04 6:00 PM Game Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel
12/07 7:30 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia (AWAY) Iola-Scandinavia
12/11 7:30 PM Game Menominee Indian Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/18 7:30 PM Game Amherst (AWAY) Amherst
12/28 7:00 PM Game Northland Pines (AWAY) Northland Pines
01/03 7:15 PM Game Abbotsford (AWAY) Abbotsford
01/08 7:30 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/11 7:30 PM Game Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/11 7:30 PM Game Shiocton (AWAY) Shiocton
01/15 7:15 PM Game Antigo (AWAY) Antigo
01/22 6:00 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/05 7:30 PM Game Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/08 7:30 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont

JV GIRLS BASKETBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
11/15 5:45 PM Game Gillett (AWAY) Gillett N/A
11/20 5:45 PM Game Medford (AWAY) Medford
11/27 6:00 PM Game Peshtigo Wittenberg-Birnamwood
11/29 6:00 PM Game Wausau East Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/07 6:00 PM Game Iola-Scandinavia (AWAY) Iola-Scandinavia
12/11 6:00 PM Game Menominee Indian Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/18 6:00 PM Game Amherst (AWAY) Amherst
12/28 5:30 PM Game Northland Pines (AWAY) Northland Pines
01/03 5:45 PM Game Abbotsford (AWAY) Abbotsford
01/08 6:00 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont Wittenberg-Birnamwood
01/11 6:00 PM Game Shiocton (AWAY) Shiocton
01/15 5:45 PM Game Antigo (AWAY) Antigo
01/18 7:30 PM Game Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel
01/25 7:30 PM Game Menominee Indian Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/01 6:00 PM Game Manawa Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/05 6:00 PM Game Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/08 6:00 PM Game Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont

VARSITY GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SOCCER

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV GIRLS SWIMMING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/21 9:00 AM Invitational Stevens Point
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Stevens Point N/A
08/30 7:30 PM Match Marathon Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/11 7:30 PM Match Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel N/A
09/13 7:30 PM Match Iola-Scandinavia Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/18 7:30 PM Match Menominee Indian (AWAY) Menominee Indian N/A
09/25 7:30 PM Match Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/27 7:30 PM Match Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont N/A
10/02 7:30 PM Match Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
10/09 7:30 PM Game Pacelli (AWAY) Pacelli N/A
10/11 7:30 PM Match Antigo Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A

JV GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
08/23 5:00 PM Quadrangular Northland Pines
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Northland Pines N/A
08/28 4:00 PM Invitational Antigo
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford
Merrill
Rhinelander
Wausau East
Antigo N/A
08/30 6:00 PM Match Marathon Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Invitational Merrill
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Merrill N/A
09/08 9:00 AM Tournament Laona-Wabeno
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Laona-Wabeno N/A
09/11 6:00 PM Match Bonduel (AWAY) Bonduel N/A
09/13 6:00 PM Match Iola-Scandinavia Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/18 6:00 PM Match Menominee Indian (AWAY) Menominee Indian N/A
09/20 6:00 PM Match Northland Pines Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/25 6:00 PM Match Amherst Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
09/27 6:00 PM Match Weyauwega-Fremont (AWAY) Weyauwega-Fremont N/A
09/29 9:00 AM Invitational Medford
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Medford N/A
10/01 5:30 PM Match Waukesha West (AWAY) Waukesha West N/A
10/02 6:00 PM Match Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A
10/09 6:00 PM Game Pacelli (AWAY) Pacelli N/A
10/11 6:00 PM Match Antigo Wittenberg-Birnamwood N/A

VARSITY SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

JV SCHOOL EVENTS

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result

VARSITY WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result
12/04 5:30 PM Dual Bonduel Wittenberg-Birnamwood
12/13 7:00 PM Match Menominee Indian (AWAY) Menominee Indian
12/29 9:30 AM Invitational Lourdes Academy
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Coleman
Lourdes Academy
01/19 10:30 AM Quad Rosholt
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Rosholt
01/24 7:00 PM Match Amherst (AWAY) Amherst
02/12 7:30 PM Game Mosinee Wittenberg-Birnamwood
02/14 6:00 PM Game Shiocton Wittenberg-Birnamwood

JV WRESTLING

2017 Schedule & Results

Opponent Location Result